Lynn Cox

Real Name:
Lynn Thurman (née Lynn Cox)
Profile:
Lynn Cox is the maiden name of Lynn Thurman (born October 11, 1960) an American bassist and vocalist. A member of the bluegrass band The Cox Family.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lynn Cox
[a2058888]

Artist

Lynn Cox Discography Tracks

Vocals

Alison Krauss And The Cox Family Remind Me, Dear Lord (as Lynn) Alison Krauss And The Cox Family - I Know Who Holds Tomorrow (Album) Rounder Records US 1994 Sell This Version