Naqsh Lyallpuri

Real Name:
Jaswant Rai Sharma
Profile:
Naqsh Lyallpuri (born 24 February 1928, Lyallpur, Punjab, India (now called Faisalabad and in present day Pakistan) - died 22 January 2017) was an Indian lyricist and poet.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2059573]

Artist

Naqsh Lyallpuri Discography Tracks

Albums

PEASD 2043, PEASD. 2043 Khaiyyaam*, Naqsh Lyallpuri Khaiyyaam*, Naqsh Lyallpuri - Dard (Conflict Of Emotions)(LP, Gat) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice PEASD 2043, PEASD. 2043 India 1981 Sell This Version
ECLP 5803 Raamlaxman*, Gauhar Kanpuri, Naqsh Lyallpuri Raamlaxman*, Gauhar Kanpuri, Naqsh Lyallpuri - Woh Jo Hasina(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP 5803 India 1982 Sell This Version
ECLP 5789, ECLP. 5789 Shankar Jaikishan*, Naqsh Lyallpuri Shankar Jaikishan*, Naqsh Lyallpuri - Eent Ka Jawab Patthar(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECLP 5789, ECLP. 5789 India 1982 Sell This Version
2392 358 Khayyam, Naqsh Lyallpuri, Indivar & Nida Fazli Khayyam, Naqsh Lyallpuri, Indivar & Nida Fazli - Dil Akhir Dil Hai(LP, Gat) Music India 2392 358 India 1982 Sell This Version
ECLP 8940 Surinder Kohli, Naqsh Lyallpuri Surinder Kohli, Naqsh Lyallpuri - Maawan Thandian Chhawan (Punjabi)(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP 8940 India 1983 Sell This Version
ECLP 8928 S. Madan, Naqsh Lyallpuri S. Madan, Naqsh Lyallpuri - Do Madari-With Dialogue-Punjabi(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP 8928 India 1983 Sell This Version
2392 458 Jaidev, Naqsh Lyallpuri Jaidev, Naqsh Lyallpuri - Amar Jyoti(LP) Music India 2392 458 India 1984 Sell This Version
PMLP 1072 Ajay Swami, Naqsh Lyallpuri Ajay Swami, Naqsh Lyallpuri - Nain Mile Chain Kahan(LP) His Master's Voice PMLP 1072 India 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7EPE 7479 Sapan Jagmohan, Naqsh Lyallpuri Sapan Jagmohan, Naqsh Lyallpuri - Darwaza(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EPE 7479 India 1977 Sell This Version
7LPE. 8030, 7LPE 8030 Jaidev, Naqsh Lyallpuri Jaidev, Naqsh Lyallpuri - Wohi Baat(7", Sup) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 7LPE. 8030, 7LPE 8030 India 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit