Fantasia (4)

Real Name:
Fantasia Monique Barrino
Profile:
Born June 30, 1984. Simply known as Fantasia, is an American soul singer who rose to fame as the winner of the third season of the television series American Idol in 2004. Her debut album Free Yourself was a commercial success garnering four Grammy nominations. During 2005, Fantasia distinguished herself as one of the most exciting live acts in America, leading to a number of high profile appearances in award shows and an invitation to join Kanye West as the opening act on his 2006 tour.

She´s niece of The Barrino Brothers and Ricco Barrino´s sister.
Sites:
Variations:

Fantasia (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

Fantasia (4) - Free Yourself album art Fantasia (4) Free Yourself (Album) J Records, 19 Recordings, S Records Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Fantasia (4) - Fantasia album art Fantasia (4) Fantasia (Album) J Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Fantasia (4) - Back To Me album art Fantasia (4) Back To Me (Album) J Records, 19 Recordings, S Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Fantasia (4) - Side Effects Of You album art Fantasia (4) Side Effects Of You (Album) RCA US 2013 Sell This Version
88843-09964-2 Fantasia (4) - The Definition Of... album art Fantasia (4) The Definition Of...(CD, Album) 19 Recordings, RCA 88843-09964-2 US 2016 Sell This Version
Fantasia (4) - Christmas After Midnight album art Fantasia (4) Christmas After Midnight (Album) Concord Music Group US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fantasia (4) - I Believe album art Fantasia (4) I Believe (Single, Maxi) J Records, 19 Recordings, S Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Fantasia (4) - Truth Is album art Fantasia (4) Truth Is (Single) J Records US 2004 Sell This Version
FANTASIA1 Fantasia (4) Free Yourself(2x10", Smplr) J Records FANTASIA1 UK 2004 Sell This Version
J12-66978-2 Fantasia (4) - Truth Is / It's All Good album art Fantasia (4) Truth Is / It's All Good(CD, Maxi, Single, Promo) J Records, 19 Recordings, S Records J12-66978-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Fantasia (4) - It's All Good / Truth Is album art Fantasia (4) It's All Good / Truth Is (Single) J Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Fantasia (4) - It's All Good album art Fantasia (4) It's All Good (Maxi, Single) J Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Fantasia (4) - Hypothetically album art Lyfe Jennings Featuring Fantasia (4) Lyfe Jennings Featuring Fantasia (4) - Hypothetically (Single) Columbia US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-69505-2 Fantasia (4) - Free Yourself album art Fantasia (4) Free Yourself(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) J Records, 19 Recordings Ltd. 82876-69505-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-72231-2 Fantasia (4) - Ain’t Gon’ Beg You album art Fantasia (4) Ain’t Gon’ Beg You(CD, Single, Promo) J Records 82876-72231-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-68383-2 Fantasia (4) - Baby Mama album art Fantasia (4) Baby Mama(CD, Single, Promo) J Records 82876-68383-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Fantasia (4) - Truth Is / Keep On Calling album art Fantasia (4) / Akon, Assassin Fantasia (4) / Akon, Assassin - Truth Is / Keep On Calling(7") Rown Beet none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Fantasia (4) - Hood Boy album art Fantasia (4) Hood Boy (Single, Maxi) J Records US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-13347-2 Fantasia (4) - Not The Way That I Do album art Fantasia (4) Not The Way That I Do(CD, Single, Promo) J Records 88697-13347-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-13083-2 Fantasia (4) - Only One U album art Fantasia (4) Only One U(CD, Single, Promo) J Records 88697-13083-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Fantasia (4) - Said I Wouldn't (No More) album art Fantasia (4) Said I Wouldn't (No More)(CD, Single, Promo) J Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
Fantasia (4) - When I See U album art Fantasia (4) When I See U (Single) J Records US 2007 Sell This Version
88697 18518-2 Fantasia (4) - Put You Up On Game album art Aretha Franklin & Fantasia (4) Aretha Franklin & Fantasia (4) - Put You Up On Game(CD, Single, Promo) Arista 88697 18518-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Fantasia (4) - If We Had Your Eyes album art Michelle Williams Ft. Fantasia (4) Michelle Williams Ft. Fantasia (4) - If We Had Your Eyes(File, AAC, Single, 256) eOne Music none 2013

Miscellaneous

none Fantasia (4) - I Wasn't Kidding / It's All Good / Sorry For The Stupid Things album art Angie Stone / Fantasia (4) / Babyface Angie Stone / Fantasia (4) / Babyface - I Wasn't Kidding / It's All Good / Sorry For The Stupid Things(CDr, Promo) J Records none US 2005 Sell This Version