Fantasia (4)

Real Name:
Fantasia Monique Barrino
Profile:
Born June 30, 1984. Simply known as Fantasia, is an American soul singer who rose to fame as the winner of the third season of the television series American Idol in 2004. Her debut album Free Yourself was a commercial success garnering four Grammy nominations. During 2005, Fantasia distinguished herself as one of the most exciting live acts in America, leading to a number of high profile appearances in award shows and an invitation to join Kanye West as the opening act on his 2006 tour.

She´s niece of The Barrino Brothers and Ricco Barrino´s sister.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

82876-80877-2, BVCP-21421 Fantasia (4) - Free Yourself album art Fantasia (4) Free Yourself (Album) J Records, 19 Recordings, S Records 82876-80877-2, BVCP-21421 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
82876-78962-2 Fantasia (4) - Fantasia album art Fantasia (4) Fantasia (Album) J Records 82876-78962-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-66528-2 Fantasia (4) - Back To Me album art Fantasia (4) Back To Me (Album) J Records, 19 Recordings, S Records 88697-66528-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
88883-71063-2 Fantasia (4) - Side Effects Of You album art Fantasia (4) Side Effects Of You (Album) RCA 88883-71063-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
88843-09964-2 Fantasia (4) - The Definition Of... album art Fantasia (4) The Definition Of...(CD, Album) 19 Recordings, RCA 88843-09964-2 US 2016 Sell This Version
CRE00595 Fantasia (4) - Christmas After Midnight album art Fantasia (4) Christmas After Midnight (Album) Concord Music Group CRE00595 US 2017 Sell This Version
538545392, 538545395 Fantasia (4) - Sketchbook album art Fantasia (4) Sketchbook (Album) Rock Soul Entertainment, BMG Rights Management, Rock Soul Entertainment, BMG Rights Management 538545392, 538545395 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

82876-69521-7 Fantasia (4) - Truth Is album art Fantasia (4) Truth Is (Single) J Records 82876-69521-7 US 2004 Sell This Version
82876 62644-2 Fantasia (4) - I Believe album art Fantasia (4) I Believe (Single, Maxi) J Records, 19 Recordings, S Records 82876 62644-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
FANTASIA1 Fantasia (4) - Free Yourself album art Fantasia (4) Free Yourself(2x10", Promo, Smplr) J Records FANTASIA1 UK 2004 Sell This Version
J12-66978-2 Fantasia (4) - Truth Is / It's All Good album art Fantasia (4) Truth Is / It's All Good(CD, Single, Promo) J Records, 19 Recordings, S Records J12-66978-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
J12-66978-1 Fantasia (4) - It's All Good / Truth Is album art Fantasia (4) It's All Good / Truth Is (Single) J Records J12-66978-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
CSK 17506 Fantasia (4) - Hypothetically album art Lyfe Jennings Featuring Fantasia (4) Lyfe Jennings Featuring Fantasia (4) - Hypothetically (Single) Columbia CSK 17506 US 2005 Sell This Version
J12-71691-1 Fantasia (4) - It's All Good album art Fantasia (4) It's All Good (Maxi, Single) J Records J12-71691-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
82876-69505-2 Fantasia (4) - Free Yourself album art Fantasia (4) Free Yourself(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) J Records, 19 Recordings, S Records 82876-69505-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-72231-2 Fantasia (4) - Ain’t Gon’ Beg You album art Fantasia (4) Ain’t Gon’ Beg You(CD, Single, Promo) J Records 82876-72231-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-68383-2 Fantasia (4) - Baby Mama album art Fantasia (4) Baby Mama(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) J Records 82876-68383-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
88697-13347-2 Fantasia (4) - Not The Way That I Do album art Fantasia (4) Not The Way That I Do(CD, Single, Promo) J Records 88697-13347-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-02765-2 Fantasia (4) - Hood Boy album art Fantasia (4) Hood Boy (Single, Maxi) J Records 88697-02765-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-13083-2 Fantasia (4) - Only One U album art Fantasia (4) Only One U(CD, Single, Promo) J Records 88697-13083-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-05153-2 Fantasia (4) - Said I Wouldn't (No More) album art Fantasia (4) Said I Wouldn't (No More)(CD, Single, Promo) J Records 88697-05153-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
82876-18747-2 Fantasia (4) - When I See U album art Fantasia (4) When I See U (Single) J Records 82876-18747-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
88697 18518-2 Fantasia (4) - Put You Up On Game album art Aretha Franklin With Fantasia (4) Aretha Franklin With Fantasia (4) - Put You Up On Game(CD, Single, Promo) Arista 88697 18518-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Fantasia (4) - If We Had Your Eyes album art Michelle Williams Ft. Fantasia (4) Michelle Williams Ft. Fantasia (4) - If We Had Your Eyes(File, AAC, Single, 256) eOne Music none 2013
REBELSOUL02 Fantasia (4) - Rebel Soul Presents Lupe Fiasco 'I Gotcha' / Fantasia 'Hoodboy' Reworks by Blackwho? & Yambeard album art Lupe Fiasco, Fantasia (4) Lupe Fiasco, Fantasia (4) - Rebel Soul Presents Lupe Fiasco 'I Gotcha' / Fantasia 'Hoodboy' Reworks by Blackwho? & Yambeard(12", EP, Promo) Rebel Soul REBELSOUL02 UK Unknown Sell This Version