Ad

Nolan Smith

Real Name:Nolan Andrew Smith, Jr.
Profile:

American trumpeter, engineer and producer born July 18, 1949 in Pasadena, California. Longtime Los Angeles session musician who started his career in 1974. Musical Director for Marvin Gaye (1974-76), Lead Trumpet with Count Basie Orchestra (1976-79), Natalie Cole (1979-81), Stevie Wonder (1981-83), Diana Ross (1983-85), Phil Collins (1985) and Anita Baker (1986). Now known as Nolan Shaheed.

Sites:universityparkfamily.com , themusicsyndicate.com
Aliases:Nolan Shaheed
In Groups:Baya (4), Count Basie Orchestra, The Buddy Collette Big Band, The Sweet Baby Blues Band
Variations:
Viewing All | Nolan Smith

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0