Keb Mo

Real Name:
Kevin R. Moore
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, and guitarist born in south Los Angeles on October 3, 1951.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a206070]

Artist

Keb Mo Discography Tracks

Albums

Keb' Mo'* Keb' Mo' (Album) Okeh, Epic Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Keb' Mo'* Just Like You (Album) Okeh, Epic US 1996 Sell This Version
Keb Mo Slow Down (Album) Okeh 1998 Sell This Version
Keb' Mo'* The Door (Album) Okeh, Epic, 550 Music US 2000 Sell This Version
Keb Mo Big Wide Grin (Album) Okeh US 2001 Sell This Version
Keb' Mo'* Peace... Back By Popular Demand (Album) Okeh US 2004 Sell This Version
Keb' Mo'* Keep It Simple (Album) Okeh, Epic Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Keb' Mo'* Suitcase (Album) Epic, Red Ink, One Haven Music US 2006 Sell This Version
CD-83667 Otis Taylor Featuring Guy Davis (3) & Corey Harris & Alvin Youngblood Hart & Keb' Mo'* & Don Vappie Otis Taylor Featuring Guy Davis (3) & Corey Harris & Alvin Youngblood Hart & Keb' Mo'* & Don Vappie - Recapturing The Banjo(CD, Album) Telarc, Telarc Blues CD-83667 US 2008 Sell This Version
YBI 0901 Keb' Mo'* Live & Mo'(CD, Album, Sli) Yolabelle International YBI 0901 US 2009 Sell This Version
Keb Mo The Reflection (Album) Yolabelle International US 2011 Sell This Version
Keb' Mo'* Bluesamericana (Album) Kind Of Blue Music (2) US 2014 Sell This Version
Keb' Mo'* Live - That Hot Pink Blues Album (Album) Kind Of Blue Music (2) Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo'* Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo'* - TajMo (Album) Concord Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Keb' Mo'* That's Not Love (Single, Maxi) Okeh, Epic Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Keb' Mo'* More Than One Way Home (Single) Okeh, Epic Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Keb Mo Just Like You (Single) OKeh, Epic Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Keb' Mo'* I Was Wrong (Single) 550 Music USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
none Keb Mo Everything I Need(CD, Single, Promo) Epic Records Group none Germany 1998 Sell This Version
SAMPCS5687 Keb Mo I Was Wrong(CD, Single, Promo) Epic Records Group SAMPCS5687 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
BSK 16142 Keb' Mo'* Come On Back(CD, Single, Promo) 550 Music BSK 16142 US 2000 Sell This Version
YBI-1102 Keb Mo The Spirit Of The Holiday(CD, EP) Yolabelle International YBI-1102 2011 Sell This Version
YB1101 Keb Mo Inside Outside (Radio Remix)(CD, Single) Yolabelle International YB1101 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

ESK 6665 Keb' Mo'* A Little Mo'(CD, Comp, Promo) Okeh, Epic ESK 6665 US 1994 Sell This Version
5076522000 Keb Mo Slow Down / The Door(2xCD, Comp) Epic 5076522000 Australia 2000 Sell This Version