Keb Mo

Real Name:
Kevin R. Moore
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, and guitarist born in south Los Angeles on October 3, 1951.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

478173 2, EPC 478173 2 Keb Mo - Keb' Mo' album art Keb' Mo'* Keb' Mo' (Album) Okeh, Epic 478173 2, EPC 478173 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
ESCA 6414 Keb Mo - Just Like You album art Keb' Mo'* Just Like You (Album) Okeh, Epic ESCA 6414 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
484117 2, EPC 484117 2 , SAMPCD 3518 Keb Mo - Just Like You album art Keb' Mo'* / Various Keb' Mo'* / Various - Just Like You(CD, Album, Promo + CD, Promo, Smplr) Okeh, Epic, Epic Associated, Okeh 484117 2, EPC 484117 2 , SAMPCD 3518 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
491613 8 Keb Mo - Slow Down album art Keb Mo Slow Down (Album) Okeh 491613 8 1998 Sell This Version
none, BS 61428 Keb Mo - The Door album art Keb' Mo'* The Door (Album) Okeh, Epic, 550 Music none, BS 61428 US 2000 Sell This Version
LK 63829, ALK 63829, DIDP 102144 Keb Mo - Big Wide Grin album art Keb Mo Big Wide Grin (Album) Okeh LK 63829, ALK 63829, DIDP 102144 US 2001 Sell This Version
EK 86408 Keb Mo - Keep It Simple album art Keb' Mo'* Keep It Simple (Album) Okeh, Epic EK 86408 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
517945 2, 5179452000, EPC 517945 2 Keb Mo - Peace... Back By Popular Demand album art Keb' Mo'* Peace... Back By Popular Demand (Album) Okeh 517945 2, 5179452000, EPC 517945 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
PPAN 77621 Keb Mo - Suitcase album art Keb' Mo'* Suitcase (Album) Epic, Red Ink, One Haven Music PPAN 77621 US 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 74435 2 1 Keb Mo - Bonnie Raitt And Friends album art Bonnie Raitt And Friends Featuring Norah Jones, Ben Harper, Alison Krauss & Keb'Mo'* Bonnie Raitt And Friends Featuring Norah Jones, Ben Harper, Alison Krauss & Keb'Mo'* - Bonnie Raitt And Friends (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 0946 3 74435 2 1 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
CD-83667 Keb Mo - Recapturing The Banjo album art Otis Taylor Featuring Guy Davis (3) & Corey Harris & Alvin Youngblood Hart & Keb' Mo'* & Don Vappie Otis Taylor Featuring Guy Davis (3) & Corey Harris & Alvin Youngblood Hart & Keb' Mo'* & Don Vappie - Recapturing The Banjo (Album) Telarc, Telarc Blues CD-83667 US 2008 Sell This Version
YBI - 0901 Keb Mo - Live & Mo' album art Keb' Mo'* Live & Mo'(CD, Album, Dig) Yolabelle International YBI - 0901 US 2009 Sell This Version
YLI211117 Keb Mo - The Reflection album art Keb Mo The Reflection (Album) Yolabelle International YLI211117 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Keb Mo - Bluesamericana album art Keb' Mo'* Bluesamericana (Album) Kind Of Blue Music (2) none US 2014 Sell This Version
KOBL 41475 Keb Mo - Live - That Hot Pink Blues Album album art Keb' Mo'* Live - That Hot Pink Blues Album (Album) Kind Of Blue Music (2) KOBL 41475 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
0888072024649 Keb Mo - TajMo album art Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo'* Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo'* - TajMo (Album) Concord Records 0888072024649 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none Keb Mo - Moonlight, Mistletoe & You album art Keb Mo Moonlight, Mistletoe & You (Album) Concord Records none 2019 Sell This Version
none Keb Mo - Oklahoma album art Keb' Mo'* Oklahoma (Album) Concord Records none 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAMPCD3471 Keb Mo - That's Not Love album art Keb' Mo'* That's Not Love (Single, Maxi) Okeh, Epic SAMPCD3471 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
663640 5, EPC 663640 5 Keb Mo - More Than One Way Home album art Keb' Mo'* More Than One Way Home (Single) Okeh, Epic 663640 5, EPC 663640 5 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
01-664233-14, EPC 664233 2 Keb Mo - Just Like You album art Keb Mo Just Like You (Single) OKeh, Epic 01-664233-14, EPC 664233 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
BSK 41355 Keb Mo - I Was Wrong album art Keb' Mo'* I Was Wrong (Single) 550 Music BSK 41355 USA, Canada & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Keb Mo - Everything I Need album art Keb Mo Everything I Need(CD, Single, Promo) Epic Records Group none Germany 1998 Sell This Version
BSK 16142 Keb Mo - Come On Back album art Keb' Mo'* Come On Back(CD, Single, Promo) 550 Music, Epic Records Group, Okeh BSK 16142 US 2000 Sell This Version
YBI-1102 Keb Mo - The Spirit Of The Holiday album art Keb Mo The Spirit Of The Holiday(CD, EP) Yolabelle International YBI-1102 2011 Sell This Version