Keb Mo

Real Name:
Kevin R. Moore
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, and guitarist born in south Los Angeles on October 3, 1951.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

YB1101 Keb Mo - Inside Outside (Radio Remix) album art Keb Mo Inside Outside (Radio Remix)(CD, Single) Yolabelle International YB1101 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

ESK 6665 Keb Mo - A Little Mo' album art Keb' Mo'* A Little Mo'(CD, Comp, Promo) Okeh, Epic ESK 6665 US 1994 Sell This Version
5076522000 Keb Mo - Slow Down / The Door album art Keb Mo Slow Down / The Door(2xCD, Comp) Epic 5076522000 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Keb Mo - Martin Scorsese Presents The Blues album art Keb' Mo'* Martin Scorsese Presents The Blues (Comp) Okeh, Epic, Legacy, 550 Music US 2003 Sell This Version
Keb Mo - Just Like You / Suitcase album art Keb' Mo'* Just Like You / Suitcase (Comp) Epic Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

BVD 50237 Keb Mo - Sessions At West 54th - The Way The Music Looks Now album art Keb' Mo'* Sessions At West 54th - The Way The Music Looks Now(DVD-V) Epic Music Video BVD 50237 US 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ESK 6090 Keb Mo - Okeh Sampler album art Keb' Mo'* / G. Love And Special Sauce* / Little Axe Keb' Mo'* / G. Love And Special Sauce* / Little Axe - Okeh Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Okeh, Epic ESK 6090 US 1994 Sell This Version
BSK 41707 Keb Mo - Slow Down Sampler album art Keb Mo Slow Down Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) 550 Music, Okeh, Epic Records Group BSK 41707 US 1998 Sell This Version
83667 sampler Keb Mo - Recapturing the Banjo album art Otis Taylor, Guy Davis (3), Corey Harris, Alvin Youngblood Hart, Keb Mo, Don Vappie Otis Taylor, Guy Davis (3), Corey Harris, Alvin Youngblood Hart, Keb Mo, Don Vappie - Recapturing the Banjo(CD, Enh, Smplr) Telarc 83667 sampler US 2007 Sell This Version
none Keb Mo - TajMo album art Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo'* Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo'* - TajMo(CDr, Num, Promo, Wat) concord records none UK Unknown Sell This Version