Keb' Mo

Real Name:
Kevin R. Moore
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, and guitarist born in south Los Angeles on October 3, 1951.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Keb Mo - The Okeh Sampler album art Various Every Morning (as Keb' Mo) and 1 more… Various - The Okeh Sampler (Comp) Okeh, Epic US 1995 Sell This Version
542 517-2 Keb Mo - Milk Cow Blues album art Willie Nelson Outskirts Of Town (as Keb' Mo) Willie Nelson - Milk Cow Blues(CD, Album) Island Records 542 517-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
HY20016-9 Keb Mo - A Tribute To Muddy Waters - King Of The Blues album art Various I Can't Be Satisfied (as Keb' Mo) and 2 more… Various - A Tribute To Muddy Waters - King Of The Blues(DVD + CD) Hybrid Recordings HY20016-9 US 2004 Sell This Version
CGT-30010-2 Keb Mo - Lost And Found album art Judith Owen Train Out Of Hollywood (as Keb' Mo) Judith Owen - Lost And Found(CD, Album) Courgette Records CGT-30010-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

SMPD 051 Keb Mo - Radio-Active Sony Music Sampler album art Various That's Not Love (as Keb' Mo) Various - Radio-Active Sony Music Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo) Sony Music SMPD 051 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
9548-35809-2 Keb Mo - Platin Vol. 3 (Das Album Der Megastars) album art Various That's Not Love (as Keb' Mo) Various - Platin Vol. 3 (Das Album Der Megastars)(2xCD, Comp) Warner Special Marketing 9548-35809-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
HY-20016 Keb Mo - A Tribute To Muddy Waters - King Of The Blues album art Various I Can't Be Satisfied (as Keb' Mo) and 1 more… Various - A Tribute To Muddy Waters - King Of The Blues(CD, Comp) Hybrid Recordings HY-20016 US 1999 Sell This Version
EPC SAMPCD 9331 2, EPC SAMPCD 9330 2 Keb Mo - EpicMag - Epic-CD - November * Dezember * Januar 00/01 album art Various Come On Back (as Keb' Mo) Various - EpicMag - Epic-CD - November * Dezember * Januar 00/01(2xCD, Album, Comp, Promo) Epic, Epic EPC SAMPCD 9331 2, EPC SAMPCD 9330 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
88843006182 Keb Mo - Forever Friends  A Christmas Wish... For You! album art Various We Call It Christmas (as Keb' Mo) Various - Forever Friends A Christmas Wish... For You!(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88843006182 UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Keb Mo - 1000% Blues album art Various I Don't Know (as Keb' Mo) Various - 1000% Blues(CDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial, MP3) Digital Records (6) none Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Keb Mo - Audio Selections From Crossroads (Eric Clapton Guitar Festival 2010) album art Various Roll And Tumble Blues (as Keb' Mo) and 1 more… Various - Audio Selections From Crossroads (Eric Clapton Guitar Festival 2010)(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Rhino Records (2), Reprise Records, Duck Records (2) none US 2010 Sell This Version