Keb'Mo'

Real Name:
Kevin R. Moore
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, and guitarist born in south Los Angeles on October 3, 1951.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

7243 8 5380 2 6 Keb Mo - Bravo 16 album art Various More Than One Way Home (Radio Edit) (as Keb'Mo') Various - Bravo 16(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) EMI Electrola (2) 7243 8 5380 2 6 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
SAMPCD 4122, 40-004122-10 Keb Mo - Open Ear '97 album art Various More Than One Way Home (as Keb'Mo') Various - Open Ear '97(CD, Comp, Promo) Columbia, Columbia SAMPCD 4122, 40-004122-10 Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version
SAMPCD 4177 2 Keb Mo - Vooruitblic Op Epic Maart-April 1997 album art Various Just Like You (as Keb'Mo') Various - Vooruitblic Op Epic Maart-April 1997(CD, Comp, Promo) Sony Music SAMPCD 4177 2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
74321 59725 2 Various More Than One Way Home (as Keb'Mo') Various - Lippes Music Mix International(CD, Comp) BMG Ariola Media GmbH 74321 59725 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
29-985864-10, LSP 98586-42 Keb Mo - Every Morning album art Various Every Morning (as Keb'Mo') Various - Every Morning(CD, Comp, Promo) Sony Music Special Products, Sony Music Special Products, AD (3), AD (3) 29-985864-10, LSP 98586-42 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Keb Mo - The Best Of Blues album art Various More Than One Way Home (as Keb'Mo') Various - The Best Of Blues (Comp) BMG Europe 2002 Sell This Version
SMM 517125 2 Keb Mo - Essentiel Blues album art Various Just Like You (as Keb'Mo') Various - Essentiel Blues(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 517125 2 UK 2004 Sell This Version
88697522462 Keb Mo - USA Cruisin' album art Various Slow Down (as Keb'Mo') Various - USA Cruisin'(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88697522462 France 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SAMP CD 3518, SAMPCD 3518 Keb Mo - Okeh Sampler - Label De Blues Depuis 1916 album art Various That's Not Love (as Keb'Mo') and 1 more… Various - Okeh Sampler - Label De Blues Depuis 1916(CD, Promo, Smplr, Car) Okeh, Epic SAMP CD 3518, SAMPCD 3518 France 1996 Sell This Version