Keb Mo'

Real Name:
Kevin R. Moore
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, and guitarist born in south Los Angeles on October 3, 1951.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Various Look On Yonder Wall (as Keb Mo') Various - Strange Angels (In Flight With Elmore James) (Album) Octave, Ultra-Vybe Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

KBCO-C-05 Keb Mo - KBCO Studio C Volume 5 album art Various Every Morning (as Keb Mo') Various - KBCO Studio C Volume 5(CD, Comp) KBCO KBCO-C-05 US 1995 Sell This Version
TVK 85113 Keb Mo - All-Star Christmas album art Various Jingle Bell Jamboree (as Keb Mo') Various - All-Star Christmas(CD, Comp) Sony Music Direct TVK 85113 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Keb Mo - American Blues album art Various Hand It Over (as Keb Mo') Various - American Blues (Comp) Putumayo World Music US 2003 Sell This Version