Pierre Gautier de Marseille

Real Name:
Pierre Gaultier or Gautier de Marseille
Profile:
Born: 1642, La Ciotat, France
Died: september 1696, Sète, France

Composer, creator and director of the Marseille's Opera. Died by drowning with all the artists of his company after a ship's accident.
Variations:
[a2060754]

Artist

Videos (1) Edit