Keiko Imaizumi

Real Name:
今泉恵子
Profile:
Japanese music critic and DJ. Born in Kawaguchi-shi, Saitama on December 8, 1958.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2062307]

Artist

Keiko Imaizumi Discography Tracks

Production

CTCR-11030 Various Various - Dancing Groove(CD, Comp, Promo) Cutting Edge CTCR-11030 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
CTCR-11042, CTCR-11042/B Various Various - Dancing Groove 2(CD, Comp + CD, Mini, Mixed) Cutting Edge, Cutting Edge CTCR-11042, CTCR-11042/B Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Tragedy (Single) Mercury Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Haircut One Hundred Haircut One Hundred - Nobody's Fool (Single) Arista Japan 1982 Sell This Version
VIPX-1685 The Human League The Human League - Mirror Man(7", Single, Promo) Virgin VIPX-1685 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Duran Duran = デュラン・デュラン* Duran Duran = デュラン・デュラン* - プリーズ・テル・ミー・ナウ = Is There Something I Should Know? (Single) EMI Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Queen Queen - I Want To Break Free (Single) EMI Japan 1984 Sell This Version
07・5P-318 Nena Nena - レッテ・ミッヒ(私をた・す・け・て) = Rette Mich(7") Epic International 07・5P-318 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Duran Duran = デュラン・デュラン* Duran Duran = デュラン・デュラン* - New Moon On Monday = ニュー・ムーン・オン・マンデイ (Single) EMI Japan 1984 Sell This Version
S14-119 Arcadia (3) Arcadia (3) - Election Day (The Consensus Mix)(12", Single) EMI S14-119 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
15VB-1041 Culture Club Culture Club - Time(12", EP, RE) Virgin 15VB-1041 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
U2 U2 - Pride (In The Name Of Love) (Single) Island Records, Island Records, Island Records, Polystar Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Lone Justice Lone Justice - Sweet, Sweet Baby (I'm Falling) (Single) Geffen Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
07・5P-365 Dead Or Alive = デッド・オア・アライヴ* Dead Or Alive = デッド・オア・アライヴ* - You Spin Me Round (Like A Record) = ユー・スピン・ミー・ラウンド(7", Single) Epic 07・5P-365 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
G.I. Orange G.I. Orange - Honeywood (Single) CBS/Sony Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw Nik Kershaw - The Riddle (Album) MCA Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
P-2185 Nik Kershaw Nik Kershaw - Nobody Knows(7", Single) MCA Records P-2185 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
P-2154 Andy Taylor Andy Taylor - Take It Easy(7", Single) Atlantic P-2154 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Corey Hart Corey Hart - Fields Of Fire (Album) EMI America Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Rick Astley Rick Astley - Never Gonna Give You Up (Single) RCA, BMG Victor Inc. Japan 1987 Sell This Version
S18 5010 Corey Hart Corey Hart - Take My Heart(12", S/Sided, Etch, Promo) EMI America S18 5010 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
U2 U2 - The Joshua Tree = ヨシュア・トゥリー (Album) Island Records, Polystar Japan 1987 Sell This Version
VIL-28111 Gene Loves Jezebel Gene Loves Jezebel - The House Of Dolls(LP, Album) Victor VIL-28111 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
25・8P-5022 Bros Bros - Push(CD, Album, Promo) Epic 25・8P-5022 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
CSCS 5100 New Kids On The Block New Kids On The Block - More Hangin' Tough(CD, Comp) CBS/Sony CSCS 5100 Japan 1990 Sell This Version