Danny Carey

Real Name:
Daniel Edwin Carey
Profile:
Drummer of well-known prog metal-rock band Tool, born May 10, 1961 in Lawrence, Kansas, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Danny Carey - 72826 album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - 72826 (EP, Comp) Toolshed Music US 1991 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Opiate album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - Opiate (EP) Zoo Entertainment Germany 1992 Sell This Version
none Danny Carey - 4 Tracks album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - 4 Tracks(Cass, S/Sided, Single) Zoo Entertainment none UK 1993 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Undertow album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - Undertow (Album, MiniAlbum) Zoo Entertainment, BMG Canada 1993 Sell This Version
HR5960-4 Danny Carey - Sober album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - Sober(CD, Unofficial) Home Records HR5960-4 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Tales From The Dark Side album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - Tales From The Dark Side (Single, Comp) Not On Label (Tool (2)) USA & Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Sober - Tales From The Darkside album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - Sober - Tales From The Darkside (Single) Zoo Entertainment Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Ænima album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - Ænima (Album) Zoo Entertainment US 1996 Sell This Version
none Danny Carey - Zaum album art Zaum (4) Zaum (4) - Zaum(Cass, EP, Promo) Not On Label none US 1996 Sell This Version
none Danny Carey - Aenima Tour - Los Angeles, California - November 16, 1996 album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - Aenima Tour - Los Angeles, California - November 16, 1996(VHS, NTSC) Not On Label none US 1996 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Free Mars album art Lusk Kill The King and 2 more… Lusk - Free Mars (Album) Volcano (2), Zoo Entertainment Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Anima Tour - Sacramento, California - August 25, 1998 album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - Anima Tour - Sacramento, California - August 25, 1998 Not On Label (Tool (2)) US 1998 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Salival album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - Salival (Comp) Volcano (2), Tool Dissectional US 2000 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Lateralus album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - Lateralus (Album) Volcano (2), Tool Dissectional US 2001 Sell This Version
Noise 002 Danny Carey - Some Kind Of Strange album art Collide Somewhere Collide - Some Kind Of Strange(CD, Album) Noiseplus Music Noise 002 US 2003 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - The Power Of Beef album art Pigmy Love Circus Pigmy Love Circus - The Power Of Beef (Album) Go-Kart Records Europe US 2004 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Side One album art Adrian Belew Adrian Belew - Side One (Album) Sanctuary Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - The Greater Wrong Of The Right album art Skinny Puppy Use Less Skinny Puppy - The Greater Wrong Of The Right (Album) Synthetic Symphony, Hell-O Deathday Records Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Schism album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - Schism (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Tool Dissectional, Volcano (2), Zomba Label Group Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Parabola album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - Parabola (Single) Volcano (2), Tool Dissectional US 2005 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - 10,000 Days album art Tool (2) Tool (2) - 10,000 Days (Album) Volcano (2), Volcano (2), Tool Dissectional, Tool Dissectional, Zomba Label Group, Zomba Label Group US 2006 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Side Three album art Adrian Belew Adrian Belew - Side Three (Album) Sanctuary Records US 2006 Sell This Version
TF FH 28807-1/2 Danny Carey - 10.000 Days Tour 2007 album art Tool (2) 10.000 Days (Wings Pt. 2) Tool (2) - 10.000 Days Tour 2007(2xCD, Ltd, Unofficial, Tri) Visonic Music TF FH 28807-1/2 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
Noise 011 Danny Carey - Two Headed Monster album art Collide Chaotic and 3 more… Collide - Two Headed Monster(CD, Album) Noiseplus Music Noise 011 US 2008 Sell This Version
Danny Carey - Man Of Steel - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Hans Zimmer Hans Zimmer - Man Of Steel - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) WaterTower Music Europe 2013 Sell This Version