Saki Kaskas

Saki Kaskas

Real Name:
Theodosius Kaskamanidis
Profile:
Saki Kaskas was a pseudonym used by Theodosius Kaskamanidis (born September 24, 1971, Krefeld, Germany – died November 17, 2016) a German-born Canadian video game music composer, best known for his soundtracks in the Need for Speed series, in particular NFS2 (1997), NFS3: Hot Pursuit (1998) and NFS: Porsche Unleashed (2000, all by Electronic Arts). He often collaborated with the Humble Brothers.

He was born in Germany to Greek parents. Shortly after he was born, the whole family moved to Vancouver, Canada.
Sites:
Aliases:

Saki Kaskas Discography

Albums

T-5009H-50, none Jeff Dyck & Saki Kaskas & Alistair Hirst Jeff Dyck & Saki Kaskas & Alistair Hirst - The Need For Speed(CD, Enh, Seg) Sega Enterprises, Ltd, Electronic Arts T-5009H-50, none Europe 1996 Sell This Version