Michel Carré (2)

Real Name:
Michel Antoine Florentin Carré
Profile:
French librettist, born 20 October 1821 in Besançon, France - died 27 June 1872 in Argenteuil, France.
He often worked with Jules Barbier.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ALP 1837, ALP.1837 Michel Carré (2) - Highlights From Faust album art Gounod*, Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Paris, André Cluytens, René Duclos, Barbier*, Carre* Gounod*, Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Paris, André Cluytens, René Duclos, Barbier*, Carre* - Highlights From Faust (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ALP 1837, ALP.1837 UK 1959 Sell This Version
430.055 Michel Carré (2) - Les Noces De Jeannette album art Claude Calès, Michèle Claverie, Victor Massé, Jules Barbier, Michel Carré (2), Orchestre Et Choeurs Richard Blareau* Claude Calès, Michèle Claverie, Victor Massé, Jules Barbier, Michel Carré (2), Orchestre Et Choeurs Richard Blareau* - Les Noces De Jeannette (Album) RCA, RCA Victor 430.055 France 1960 Sell This Version
1 12 1751-54 Michel Carré (2) - Faust a Markétka album art Charles Gounod, Jules Barbier, Michel Carré (2), Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Charles Gounod, Jules Barbier, Michel Carré (2), Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Faust a Markétka(4xLP, Album, Club) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub 1 12 1751-54 Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version
2XLA 154, 155, 156, 157 Michel Carré (2) - Fausto album art Charles Gounod, Jules Barbier, Michel Carré (2), Victoria De Los Angeles, Martha Angelici, Solange Michel, Boris Christoff, Nicolai Gedda, Jean Borthayre, Robert Jeantet Charles Gounod, Jules Barbier, Michel Carré (2), Victoria De Los Angeles, Martha Angelici, Solange Michel, Boris Christoff, Nicolai Gedda, Jean Borthayre, Robert Jeantet - Fausto(4xLP, Mono, Ltd) Discos Angel 2XLA 154, 155, 156, 157 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C.3902 Michel Carré (2) - Romeo And Juliet(act 1) / Tales Of Hoffman (act 1) album art Jules Barbier, Michel Carré (2), Charles Gounod, Gwen Catley Jules Barbier, Michel Carré (2), Charles Gounod, Gwen Catley - Romeo And Juliet(act 1) / Tales Of Hoffman (act 1)(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice C.3902 UK 1949 Sell This Version