Joe Finette

Real Name:
Wolfgang Sauer
Profile:
German singer, born 2 January 1928 in Elberfeld (now Wuppertal), Germany.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2063148]

Artist

Joe Finette Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

E 21 327, 45-EG 9017 Margret Fürer Ach, Hugo (as Finette) Margret Fürer - Ach, Hugo / Es War In Panama(7", Single, Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 21 327, 45-EG 9017 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
DX 2278 Vico Torriani Melodie In F (as Finette) Vico Torriani - Still Wie Die Nacht / In Mir Klingt Ein Lied / Plaisir D'amour / Melodie In F(7", EP) Decca DX 2278 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
DV 14689 Pat Simon Es Führt Kein Weg Per Express Zu Mir Pat Simon - Unser Glück Begann Im Taxi / Es Führt Kein Weg Per Express Zu Mir(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14689 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
DV 14699 Daisy Door So Und Nicht Anders Muß Es Sein (as Finette) Daisy Door - Mein Herz Hat Geschlossen / So Und Nicht Anders Muß Es Sein(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14699 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
OPP 15 Lotti Krekel Ärg're Dich Doch Nicht (as Finette) Lotti Krekel - Ein Liebes Wort Zur Rechten Zeit(7", Single) Saga OPP OPP 15 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
DV 14714 Larry Finnegan Unterm Dach (Girl In The Arric) Larry Finnegan - Einen Gruß An Mama(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14714 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
OPP 6 Anita La Rose Melodie Of Love (as Finette) Anita La Rose - Warum Darf Ich Dich Nicht Lieben / Melodie Of Love(7", Single) Saga OPP OPP 6 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
James Lloyd Nie War Ein Tag So Schön (If You Belong To Me) (as Finette) James Lloyd - Keep On Smiling (Deutscher Gesang) / Nie War Ein Tag So Schön (If You Belong To Me) (Single) Ariola Germany 1970 Sell This Version
GM. 200.2952 Franz Lambert Oh What A Wonderful Day (Oh, Qué Día Maravilloso) (as Finette) Franz Lambert - Highlights Vol. 1(LP, Comp) Grabaciones Mundiales C.A. GM. 200.2952 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
1C 066 729387 1 Various When People Come Together (Let's Talk About Music) (as J. Finette) Various - Standard-Tänze 1(LP, Album) EMI 1C 066 729387 1 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 566-7 92387 2 Various When People Came Together (as J.Finette) Various - Tanz-Edition 1(CD, Comp) EMI Electrola, EMI CDP 566-7 92387 2 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
83.075 Various Swing Ist In (as J. Finette) Various - Schlagerservice Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Bosworth Recorded Music 83.075 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
AS 145.358 Wolfgang Sauer Du Bist Das Glück Meines Lebens (as Finette) Wolfgang Sauer - Glaube Mir(7", Single) Koch Records International AS 145.358 Austria Unknown Sell This Version