Chuck Miller (7)

Real Name:
Charles Nelson Miller
Profile:
US-American singer and pianist, born 30 August 1924, died 15 January 2000.
In Groups:
[a2063449]

Artist

Albums

MG 20195 Chuck Miller (7) - Songs After Hours album art Chuck Miller (7) Songs After Hours (Album) Mercury MG 20195 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
LP-12017 Chuck Miller (7) - Now Hear This!: Songs of the Fighting 40's album art Chuck Miller (7) Now Hear This!: Songs of the Fighting 40's(LP) Imperial LP-12017 US 1959 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2841 Chuck Miller (7) - I'll Know My Love / Hopahula Boogie album art The Chuck Miller Trio / Chuck Miller (7) The Chuck Miller Trio / Chuck Miller (7) - I'll Know My Love / Hopahula Boogie (Single) Capitol Records 2841 US 1954 Sell This Version
2766 Chuck Miller (7) - Idaho Red album art Chuck Miller (7) Idaho Red (Single) Capitol Records 2766 US 1954 Sell This Version
F2700 Chuck Miller (7) - After All / The Pucker-Nut Tree album art Chuck Miller (7) After All / The Pucker-Nut Tree Capitol Records F2700 US 1954 Sell This Version
70627X45 Chuck Miller (7) - The House Of Blue Lights album art Chuck Miller (7) The House Of Blue Lights (Single) Mercury 70627X45 US 1955 Sell This Version
F3187 Chuck Miller (7) - No Baby Like You / Rogue River Valley album art Chuck Miller (7) No Baby Like You / Rogue River Valley (Single) Capitol Records F3187 US 1955 Sell This Version
70697 Chuck Miller (7) - Hawk-Eye / Something To Live For album art Chuck Miller (7) Hawk-Eye / Something To Live For Mercury 70697 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
70842 Chuck Miller (7) - Bright Red Convertible album art Chuck Miller (7) with The Hugo Peretti Orchestra Chuck Miller (7) with The Hugo Peretti Orchestra - Bright Red Convertible (Single) Mercury 70842 US 1956 Sell This Version
70942X45 Chuck Miller (7) - Vim Vam Vamoose / Cool It Baby! album art Chuck Miller (7) Vim Vam Vamoose / Cool It Baby! (Single) Mercury 70942X45 US 1956 Sell This Version
70767x45 Chuck Miller (7) - Lookout Mountain / Boogie Blues album art Chuck Miller (7) Lookout Mountain / Boogie Blues (Single) Mercury 70767x45 US 1956 Sell This Version
71001X45 Chuck Miller (7) - The Auctioneer / Baby Doll album art Chuck Miller (7) With Hugo Peretti And His Orchestra* Chuck Miller (7) With Hugo Peretti And His Orchestra* - The Auctioneer / Baby Doll (Single) Mercury 71001X45 US 1956 Sell This Version
71056X45 Chuck Miller (7) - Good Mornin' Darlin' / Me Head's In De Barrel album art Chuck Miller (7) Good Mornin' Darlin' / Me Head's In De Barrel (Single) Mercury 71056X45 US 1957 Sell This Version
71118X45 Chuck Miller (7) - Bye, Bye, Love / Rang Tang Ding Dong album art Chuck Miller (7) Bye, Bye, Love / Rang Tang Ding Dong (Single) Mercury 71118X45 US 1957 Sell This Version
EP 60046 Chuck Miller (7) - Baby Doll album art Chuck Miller (7) / The Diamonds Chuck Miller (7) / The Diamonds - Baby Doll(7", EP, Gat) Mercury, Music EP 60046 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
71173X45 Chuck Miller (7) - Plaything / After Yesterday album art Chuck Miller (7) Plaything / After Yesterday(7") Mercury 71173X45 US 1957 Sell This Version
71308X45 Chuck Miller (7) - Mad About Her Blues / Down The Road A-Piece album art Chuck Miller (7) Mad About Her Blues / Down The Road A-Piece (Single) Mercury 71308X45 US 1958 Sell This Version
ZEP10058 Chuck Miller (7) - Going,Going,Gone album art Chuck Miller (7) Going,Going,Gone(7", EP) Mercury ZEP10058 UK 1958 Sell This Version
F2613 Chuck Miller (7) - Count Your Blessings album art Chuck Miller (7) Count Your Blessings (Single) Capitol Records F2613 US Unknown Sell This Version
EP 60089 Chuck Miller (7) - Fire Down Below  album art Georgia Gibbs / The Diamonds / Lola Dee (2) / Chuck Miller (7) Georgia Gibbs / The Diamonds / Lola Dee (2) / Chuck Miller (7) - Fire Down Below (7", EP) Mercury, Mercury EP 60089 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
URC 1251 Chuck Miller (7) - The House Of Blue Lights / Sh-Boom album art Chuck Miller (7) / Crew-Cuts* Chuck Miller (7) / Crew-Cuts* - The House Of Blue Lights / Sh-Boom Stardust Records URC 1251 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version
none Chuck Miller (7) - Teen Age Rock  album art Red Prysock, Rusty Draper, Chuck Miller (7), The Crew Cuts Red Prysock, Rusty Draper, Chuck Miller (7), The Crew Cuts - Teen Age Rock (7", EP) Mercury none UK Unknown Sell This Version
MT153 Chuck Miller (7) - The Auctioneer album art Chuck Miller (7) The Auctioneer(Shellac, 10") Mercury MT153 UK Unknown Sell This Version
C-30077X45 Chuck Miller (7) - The Auctioneer album art Chuck Miller (7) The Auctioneer(7", Single, RE) Mercury C-30077X45 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

REVIVAL 3002 Chuck Miller (7) - Goin, Goin, Gone... album art Chuck Miller (7) Goin, Goin, Gone...(LP, Comp) Revival Records (9) REVIVAL 3002 Germany 1987 Sell This Version