Janet Leigh

Real Name:
Jeanette Helen Morrison
Profile:
American actress, born 6 July 1927 in Merced, California, USA and died 3 October 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She was married to Tony Curtis (3) from 1951 to 1962 (divorced). Mother of Jamie Lee Curtis.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Janet Leigh
[a2064027]

Artist

Albums

Janet Leigh - Bye Bye Birdie  (An Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Various Rosie And Bye Bye Birdie (End Title Finale) and 2 more… Various - Bye Bye Birdie (An Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SCP-1073 Janet Leigh - Bye Bye Birdie - An Original Soundtrack Recording album art Various One Boy Various - Bye Bye Birdie - An Original Soundtrack Recording(7", EP) Victor SCP-1073 Japan 1963 Sell This Version

Compilations

SHP-5311 Janet Leigh - Stereo Best hit Parade Vol.2 album art Various One Boy Various - Stereo Best hit Parade Vol.2(LP, Comp) Victor SHP-5311 1963 Sell This Version
SP-120 Janet Leigh - Broadway Is Our Beat  album art Various Put On A Happy Face Various - Broadway Is Our Beat (LP, Comp) RCA Victor SP-120 Australia 1973 Sell This Version