Nisse Skoog

Real Name:
Nils Erik Roland Skoog
Profile:
Swedish trumpet player, born 15 December 1921, died 5 June 2014.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2064333]

Artist

Nisse Skoog Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

4033 Estrads Elitorkester 1947* / Estrads Solistorkester 1947* Estrads Elitorkester 1947* / Estrads Solistorkester 1947* - Undecided / Cupol Special(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4033 Sweden 1947 Sell This Version
D-5365 Thore Jederbys Orkester Thore Jederbys Orkester - Dance Ballerina, Dance / Teresa(Shellac, 10") Odeon D-5365 Sweden 1948 Sell This Version
4138 Estrads Elitorkester 1948* / Estrads Solistorkester 1948* Estrads Elitorkester 1948* / Estrads Solistorkester 1948* - So Far So Good / Cupolished(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4138 Sweden 1948 Sell This Version
A 8852 Thory Bernhards, Simon Brehms Orkester Thory Bernhards, Simon Brehms Orkester - You Call Everybody Darlin' / Underneath The Arches(Shellac, 10") Musica (2) A 8852 Sweden 1948 Sell This Version
J 101 Gösta Theselius And His All-Star Band* Gösta Theselius And His All-Star Band* - Siesta(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 101 Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
MEP 108 Ernie Englund And His Orchestra Ernie Englund And His Orchestra - Cuz It's So Good To Eat(7", EP) Metronome MEP 108 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
MEP 201 Lars Gullin, Gösta Theselius And His Orchestra* Lars Gullin, Gösta Theselius And His Orchestra* - Yesterdays / A Foggy Day(7", EP) Metronome MEP 201 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
SDE 7024 Thore Ehrlings Orkester Thore Ehrlings Orkester - Dinah(7", EP) Decca SDE 7024 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
MEP 200 Lars Gullin With Gösta Theselius And His Orchestra* Lars Gullin With Gösta Theselius And His Orchestra* - Summertime / Lover Come Back To Me(7", Single) Metronome MEP 200 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
CLP 30/30, CLP 30 Parisorkestern Och Estrads Elitorkestrar* Med Alice Babs Parisorkestern Och Estrads Elitorkestrar* Med Alice Babs - Parisorkestern Och Estrads Elitorkestrar Med Alice Babs(LP) Cupol, Cupol CLP 30/30, CLP 30 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
E 154-34214/15 Thore Jederby Thore Jederby - Bas:(2xLP) Odeon E 154-34214/15 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
TR 11149 Thore Ehrlings Orkester Thore Ehrlings Orkester - Skansenkväll Med Thore Ehrling 1941-1955(LP, Comp) Telestar TR 11149 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
JMLP 2-107 Lars Gullin Lars Gullin - Manchester Fog - Lars Gullin 1954-1956(2xLP, Comp) Metronome JMLP 2-107 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
CLPM 6012 Alice Babs Undecided (as Nils Skoog) Alice Babs - Paper Doll(LP, Comp) Cupol CLPM 6012 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Thore Ehrlings Orkester Paducah Parade (as Nils Skoog) Thore Ehrlings Orkester - Minns Med Thore Ehrling (Comp) Nostalgia (8) Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Various Boogie Woogie and 2 more… Various - Svensk Jazzhistoria Vol. 4 - Beredskapsswing 1940-1942 (Comp) Caprice Records Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
CAP 22026 Various Tea For Two and 2 more… Various - Svensk Jazzhistoria Vol. 5 – Swedish Jazz 1943–47 – Jazzen Anfaller(2xCD, Comp + Box) Caprice Records CAP 22026 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
PHONTCD 9302 Alice Babs I'm A Little On The Lonely Side Alice Babs - Swing It! Alice Babs! 1939-1953(CD, Comp) Phontastic PHONTCD 9302 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
DRCD 270 Thore Jederby Thore Jederby - Jazz Groups 1940-48(CD, Album, Comp) Dragon Records DRCD 270 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
3984-23068-2 Lars Gullin Summertime Lars Gullin - Fäbodjazz(CD, Comp) Metronome, WEA 3984-23068-2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
CAP 22041 Various Lonely Moments and 4 more… Various - Svensk Jazzhistoria Vol. 6 — Swedish Jazz 1947–1951 – Cream Of The Crop(3xCD, Comp) Caprice Records CAP 22041 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
COL-CD-6278 Lars Gullin A Foggy Day (as Nils Skoog) and 3 more… Lars Gullin - Baritone Sax / Lars Gullin Swings(CD, Comp, RE) Collectables COL-CD-6278 US 1999 Sell This Version
CAP 22042:I-III, 7 Various Dinah Various - Svensk Jazzhistoria Vol. 7 – Swedish Jazz 1952–1955 – The Golden Years(3xCD, Comp + Box) Caprice Records, Svensk Jazzhistoria CAP 22042:I-III, 7 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
8573-84674-2 Lars Gullin Lars Gullin - Guldkorn(CD, Comp) Metronome 8573-84674-2 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
PHONT NCD 8871-2 Ulf Linde Ulf Linde - Jazz 1948–1952(2xCD, Comp) Phontastic PHONT NCD 8871-2 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version