Chelo Silva

Real Name:
Consuelo Silva
Profile:
Boleros, ranchera, singer, born in Brownsville, Texas, on August 25, 1922.
She died on April 2, 1988, in Corpus Christi, Texas.

She was also a member of the South Texas Music Walk of Fame.
Variations:
Viewing All | Chelo Silva
[a2064469]

Artist

Albums

EX 5030 Chelo Silva - Conjunto De  Ritmos  Nortenos album art Chelo Silva Conjunto De Ritmos Nortenos(LP) Columbia EX 5030 US 1961 Sell This Version
CYS 1105 Chelo Silva - La Huella De Mis Besos album art Chelo Silva La Huella De Mis Besos Discos CBS CYS 1105 US 1963 Sell This Version
ECO-359, 359 Chelo Silva - Con Los Principes Y Los Halcones album art Chelo Silva Con Los Principes Y Los Halcones (Album) Eco, Eco ECO-359, 359 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
MDC-1093 Chelo Silva - Chelo Silva album art Chelo Silva Chelo Silva(LP, Album) Discos Columbia MDC-1093 US 1966 Sell This Version
SC-2033 Chelo Silva - Canta Mexico album art Chelo Silva Canta Mexico(LP, Album) CBS Records SC-2033 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
52887 Chelo Silva - Amor Aventurero album art Chelo Silva Amor Aventurero CBS Harmony 52887 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
HL-8550 Chelo Silva - Si Te Agarro album art Chelo Silva Si Te Agarro(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HL-8550 Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
CYS 1352 Chelo Silva - Chelo Silva album art Chelo Silva Chelo Silva(LP, Album) Caytronics CYS 1352 US 1972 Sell This Version
MDC-1165 Chelo Silva - Dicen Que Tu album art Chelo Silva Dicen Que Tu (Album) Miami Records (2) MDC-1165 USA & Canada 1973 Sell This Version
CLT 7148 Chelo Silva - ¿Sabes de Qué Tengo Ganas? album art Chelo Silva ¿Sabes de Qué Tengo Ganas? (Album) CBS Inc. CLT 7148 US 1975 Sell This Version
HLS-8888 Chelo Silva - Un Disco de Oro en sus Bodas de Plata album art Chelo Silva Un Disco de Oro en sus Bodas de Plata (Album) CBS Mexico HLS-8888 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
FLP - 1001 Chelo Silva - Chelo Silva Con Los Conjuntos: Los Principes, Los Arrieros y Los Capitalinos album art Chelo Silva Chelo Silva Con Los Conjuntos: Los Principes, Los Arrieros y Los Capitalinos(LP, Album, Mono) Falcon Records FLP - 1001 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
FLP 1016 Chelo Silva - Chelo Silva album art Chelo Silva Chelo Silva(LP, Mono) Falcon Records FLP 1016 Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
CLT 7322 Chelo Silva - Chelo Silva Con Mariachi album art Chelo Silva Chelo Silva Con Mariachi(LP, Album) Caliente CLT 7322 US 1979 Sell This Version
DBL 20352 Chelo Silva - Chelo Silva album art Chelo Silva Chelo Silva(LP, Album) Discos CBS International DBL 20352 US 1980 Sell This Version
CYS 1102 Chelo Silva - Mas Exitos Con Su Estilo Unico album art Chelo Silva Mas Exitos Con Su Estilo Unico (Album) Miami Records (2) CYS 1102 US Unknown Sell This Version
HL-8073 Chelo Silva - Chelo Silva album art Chelo Silva Chelo Silva(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HL-8073 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
LP-1009 Chelo Silva - Chelo Silva En Perla Negra album art Chelo Silva Chelo Silva En Perla Negra(LP) Discos San Miguel LP-1009 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
FLP 4013 Chelo Silva - Fichas Negras album art Chelo Silva Fichas Negras(LP, Album) Falcon Records FLP 4013 US Unknown Sell This Version
FLP-104 Chelo Silva Ponzoña(LP, Album, HI-) Falcon Records FLP-104 US Unknown Sell This Version
FLP 3008 Chelo Silva - Chelo Silva album art Chelo Silva Chelo Silva(LP, Album) Falcon Records FLP 3008 US Unknown Sell This Version
AP-75 Chelo Silva - Amor Burlado Con: Chelo Silva album art Chelo Silva Amor Burlado Con: Chelo Silva(LP, Album) Antilla AP-75 US Unknown Sell This Version
CYS 1272 Chelo Silva - Si Te Agarro album art Chelo Silva Si Te Agarro(LP, Album) Caytronics CYS 1272 US Unknown Sell This Version
DCL 86, DCL-88 Chelo Silva - Chelo Silva album art Chelo Silva Chelo Silva(10", Album, Mono) Columbia, Columbia DCL 86, DCL-88 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
DLB-1002 Chelo Silva - Lo Nuevo De Chelo Silva album art Chelo Silva Lo Nuevo De Chelo Silva(LP) D.L.B. Records DLB-1002 US Unknown Sell This Version