Prince La La

Real Name:
Lawrence Nelson
Profile:
Rhythm 'n' blues singer - songwriter
Died mysteriously in 1963 at 27 y.o. after releasing two singles at A.F.O. Records. Rumored that the cause of his death was from O.D. but not confirmed officially.
Born: 1936 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died: October 27, 1963 in New Orleans, Louisiana.(drug overdose)
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2064885]

Artist

Prince La La Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Prince La La You Put The Hurt On Me / Don't You Know Little Girl (I'm In Love) (Single) A.F.O. Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Prince La La Gettin' Married Soon / Come Back To Me (Single) A.F.O. Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version