August Von Kotzebue

Real Name:
August Friedrich Ferdinand von Kotzebue
Profile:
German dramatist and writer, born 3 May 1761 in Weimar, Germany and died 23 March 1819 in Mannheim, Germany.
Variations:
[a2064923]

Artist

August Von Kotzebue Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

66 015 August Von Kotzebue - Beethoven Edition 1977: Musik Für Die Bühne album art Beethoven*, Herbert Von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker Ouvertüre Zu A.v. Kotzebues Festspiel and 7 more… Beethoven*, Herbert Von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker - Beethoven Edition 1977: Musik Für Die Bühne(Box, Club + 3xLP) Deutsche Grammophon, Donauland 66 015 Austria 1977 Sell This Version
GL2 21 071627 72, GL2 071627, G 98 065 GG August Von Kotzebue - Gute Laune Mit Musik album art Various Es Kann Ja Nicht Immer So Bleiben Various - Gute Laune Mit Musik(5xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest GL2 21 071627 72, GL2 071627, G 98 065 GG Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
93553/67 August Von Kotzebue - Die Ruinen Von Athen, König Stephan album art Ludwig Van Beethoven Ludwig Van Beethoven - Die Ruinen Von Athen, König Stephan(CD) Brilliant Classics 93553/67 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
FL 3312 August Von Kotzebue - König Stephan / Die Ruinen Von Athen album art Beethoven* - Margit László, Sándor Sólyom Nagy, Hungarian Radio And Television Chorus*, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra*, Géza Oberfrank* Beethoven* - Margit László, Sándor Sólyom Nagy, Hungarian Radio And Television Chorus*, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra*, Géza Oberfrank* - König Stephan / Die Ruinen Von Athen(LP) Fidelio (3) FL 3312 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
442 687-2 August Von Kotzebue - Lied-Edition Vol. 1 (Vom Minnegesang Bis Zu Beethoven Und Loewe) album art Hermann Prey Über Die Berge Mit Ungestüm Hermann Prey - Lied-Edition Vol. 1 (Vom Minnegesang Bis Zu Beethoven Und Loewe)(4xCD, RE, RM) Philips Classics, Philips 442 687-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
32 035 8 August Von Kotzebue - Kostbarkeiten Großer Meister 1 album art Beethoven* - Roland Bader, Artur Rother, Chor Der St. Hedwigs-Kathedrale*, Domkapelle Berlin*, Berliner Symphoniker Ouvertüre Zum Schauspiel and 2 more… Beethoven* - Roland Bader, Artur Rother, Chor Der St. Hedwigs-Kathedrale*, Domkapelle Berlin*, Berliner Symphoniker - Kostbarkeiten Großer Meister 1(LP, Album, Club) Eurodisc 32 035 8 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

August Von Kotzebue - Lieder album art Carl Maria von Weber - Peter Schreier, Konrad Ragossnig Laß Mich Schlummern, Herzelein, Schweige Op. 25 Nr. 3 J. 112 (as A. von Kotzebue) and 1 more… Carl Maria von Weber - Peter Schreier, Konrad Ragossnig - Lieder ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1979 Sell This Version
RSR 6158 August Von Kotzebue - Inédits 1948-1965 album art Hugues Cuénod Lasse Mich Schlummern. For Voice And Guitar Hugues Cuénod - Inédits 1948-1965(CD) Cascavelle, Radio Suisse Romande RSR 6158 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version