MC Rage

Real Name:
Ronnie Lee
Profile:
US-american MC and owner of Italian Hardcore Techno label So-Real Records. Born on July 21st, 1967 in Schweinfurt, Germany.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none MC Rage - Live In Italy - July '98 album art DJ Scott Brown* Feat. MC Rage DJ Scott Brown* Feat. MC Rage - Live In Italy - July '98(CDr, Mixed) Not On Label none UK 1998 Sell This Version
CD/SO-RL-008 MC Rage - Rage album art MC Rage And The "D-Boy Bad Boys"* MC Rage And The "D-Boy Bad Boys"* - Rage(CD, Album) So-Real Records CD/SO-RL-008 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
SORL 036 MC Rage - Chains album art MC Rage Chains(2xCD, Album, Dig) So-Real Records SORL 036 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
SORL 040 MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Vol. 6 album art DJ Ruffneck / DJ Rob feat. MC Joe* With MC Rage DJ Ruffneck / DJ Rob feat. MC Joe* With MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Vol. 6(2xCD, Mixed) So-Real Records SORL 040 Italy 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MC Rage - Fuck Macarena album art MC Rage Fuck Macarena (Single, Maxi) D-Boy Black Label Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
MC Rage - Rave Machine album art MC Rage Rave Machine D-Boy Black Label Italy 1997 Sell This Version
DB 065 MC Rage - Two The Hard Way album art Rob Gee & MC Rage Rob Gee & MC Rage - Two The Hard Way(12") D-Boy Black Label DB 065 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
SO-RL 002 MC Rage - Santa Claus Is Hardcore album art DJ Isaac & MC Rage DJ Isaac & MC Rage - Santa Claus Is Hardcore(12") So-Real Records SO-RL 002 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
SO-RL 007 MC Rage - No Lie album art MC Rage No Lie(12") So-Real Records SO-RL 007 US 1999 Sell This Version
MC Rage - Akkur album art Digital Boy And MC Rage Digital Boy And MC Rage - Akkur D-Boy Black Label Italy 2000 Sell This Version
SO-RL 010 MC Rage - Rage EP album art MC Rage Rage EP(12", EP) So-Real Records SO-RL 010 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
VLMX447-3 MC Rage - Hardcore For Life album art DJ J.D.A. & Digital Boy Feat. MC Rage DJ J.D.A. & Digital Boy Feat. MC Rage - Hardcore For Life(12") ADN Hardcore VLMX447-3 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Vol. 3 album art DJ Paul* & Endymion With MC Rage DJ Paul* & Endymion With MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Vol. 3 So-Real Records, So-Real Records, D-Boy Black Label, D-Boy Black Label Italy 2001 Sell This Version
SORL-HSC 016 MC Rage - Core Never Die album art DJ Lem-X Featuring MC Rage DJ Lem-X Featuring MC Rage - Core Never Die(12") HSC Records SORL-HSC 016 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Sorl DB 106 MC Rage - Outlaw album art MC Rage Outlaw(12") D-Boy Black Label Sorl DB 106 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
71-776 MC Rage - Outlaw / Ravecity album art MC Rage Feat. Placid K, Noize Suppressor & Nitro (3) MC Rage Feat. Placid K, Noize Suppressor & Nitro (3) - Outlaw / Ravecity(12") Hardcore Come Back 71-776 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
CRMX 11 (N) MC Rage - The Prophecy 666 album art Central (2) Feat. MC Rage Central (2) Feat. MC Rage - The Prophecy 666(12") Central Rock Records CRMX 11 (N) Spain 2001 Sell This Version
MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Vol. 4 album art Nosferatu With MC Rage Nosferatu With MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Vol. 4 D-Boy Black Label Spain 2002 Sell This Version
MC Rage - September Forever album art MC Rage - DJ Bike - Digital Boy MC Rage - DJ Bike - Digital Boy - September Forever (Single) D-Boy Black Label Italy 2002 Sell This Version
Sorl-DB 126 MC Rage - Still Real album art MC Rage Still Real(12") D-Boy Black Label Sorl-DB 126 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
Sorl-DB 144 MC Rage - Chains album art MC Rage Chains(12") D-Boy Black Label Sorl-DB 144 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Sorl-DB 140, Sorl DB 140 MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Part 5 album art Digital Boy & MC Rage Digital Boy & MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Part 5(12") D-Boy Black Label, D-Boy Black Label Sorl-DB 140, Sorl DB 140 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Sorl DB 148 MC Rage - Sugar Daddy (Hardcore For Life 6) album art Digital Boy & MC Rage Digital Boy & MC Rage - Sugar Daddy (Hardcore For Life 6)(12") D-Boy Black Label Sorl DB 148 Italy 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

SORL 030 CD MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Vol. 5 album art DJ Outblast And DJ Bike With MC Rage DJ Outblast And DJ Bike With MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Vol. 5(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) So-Real Records SORL 030 CD Italy 2003 Sell This Version

Videos

SO-RL 008VID MC Rage - Rage album art MC Rage And D-Boy Bad Boys MC Rage And D-Boy Bad Boys - Rage(VHS, Ltd, PAL) D-Boy Black Label SO-RL 008VID Italy 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit