Flood

Real Name:
Mark Ellis
Profile:
Post-punk record producer and DJ best known for his work with a-ha, Depeche Mode, Erasure, Nine Inch Nails, Nitzer Ebb, U2 and many other bands.
Born: c. 1960, Manchester, England
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

811 139-1 Flood - Numbers / Barriers album art Soft Cell Numbers Soft Cell - Numbers / Barriers (Single, Maxi) Some Bizzare, Some Bizzare 811 139-1 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
249 526-0 Flood - Shake It Right album art Six Sed Red Six Sed Red - Shake It Right Sire 249 526-0 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
WX11, 240 532-1 Flood - The Way We Wah! album art Wah! Wah! - The Way We Wah! (Comp) Eternal (6), Eternal (6) WX11, 240 532-1 UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
12 Mute 039, INT 126.831 Flood - Luxury album art Frank Tovey Luxury (Remix) Frank Tovey - Luxury (Single, Maxi) Mute, Mute 12 Mute 039, INT 126.831 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
883 413-1 Flood - To Breathe album art Hard Corps To Breathe (Extended) Hard Corps - To Breathe (Single, Maxi) Polydor 883 413-1 France 1985 Sell This Version
SOHO 50 Flood - Moving On album art Plaza (2) Moving On (Dance Mix) Plaza (2) - Moving On (Single) Record Shack Records SOHO 50 UK 1985 Sell This Version
SOHOLP6 Flood - The Very Best Of Space album art Space Carry On Turn Me On (Remix) and 1 more… Space - The Very Best Of Space (Comp) Record Shack Records SOHOLP6 UK 1985 Sell This Version
RSX 1 Flood - Magic Fly (Remix) / Carry On, Turn Me On (Remix) album art Space Space - Magic Fly (Remix) / Carry On, Turn Me On (Remix)(12") Record Shack Records RSX 1 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
SPTO-7509 Flood - Who Needs Love Like That = Quien Necesita Amor Asi album art Erasure Who Needs Love Like That (Legend Mix) = Quien Necesita Amor Asi and 1 more… Erasure - Who Needs Love Like That = Quien Necesita Amor Asi(12", Sup) RCA Victor SPTO-7509 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
REMIX1, REMIX 1 Flood - Magic Fly (Remix) album art Space Space - Magic Fly (Remix) (Single) Record Shack Records, Record Shack Records REMIX1, REMIX 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
SOHOLP 10 Flood - Standing At The Crossroads album art Evelyn Thomas Sorry Wrong Number Evelyn Thomas - Standing At The Crossroads (Album) Record Shack Records SOHOLP 10 Scandinavia 1986 Sell This Version
12 MUTE 45 Flood - Oh L'Amour album art Erasure March On Down The Line (Remix) Erasure - Oh L'Amour (Single, Maxi) Mute 12 MUTE 45 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
INT 126.844, C Bong 11 Flood - A Question Of Lust album art Depeche Mode A Question Of Lust Depeche Mode - A Question Of Lust (Maxi, Single) Mute, Mute INT 126.844, C Bong 11 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
INT 846.813, CD Stumm 25 Flood - Wonderland album art Erasure March On Down The Line (Remix) and 2 more… Erasure - Wonderland (Album, Single) Mute, Mute INT 846.813, CD Stumm 25 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
OC-EP-17103, BONG 10 Flood - But Not Tonight album art Depeche Mode Stripped (Highland Mix) and 1 more… Depeche Mode - But Not Tonight (Maxi, Single) Mute, Mute OC-EP-17103, BONG 10 Philippines 1986 Sell This Version
830 708-1, BZLP3 Flood - The Singles album art Soft Cell Numbers Soft Cell - The Singles (Comp) Mercury, Some Bizzare 830 708-1, BZLP3 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
50432 Flood - Stripped (Highland Mix)  album art Depeche Mode Stripped (Highland Mix) Depeche Mode - Stripped (Highland Mix) (Maxi, MiniAlbum, Single) Virgin, Mute 50432 France 1986 Sell This Version
PRO-A-2573 Flood - Luxury / Collapsing New People / Concrete album art Frank Tovey Luxury (12 and 1 more… Frank Tovey - Luxury / Collapsing New People / Concrete(12", Promo) Sire PRO-A-2573 US 1986 Sell This Version
W8211T, W 8211T Flood - One Sky Above Us album art Two Minds Crack One Sky Above Us (Extended) Two Minds Crack - One Sky Above Us(12", Single) Sire, Sire W8211T, W 8211T UK 1987 Sell This Version
303 165 Flood - Peter's Pop-Show album art Various The Circus (Remix) Various - Peter's Pop-Show(2xLP, Comp, ) Ariola 303 165 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
TCV 2450 Flood - She Loves Me Not album art Alan Rankine The World Begins To Look Her Age and 1 more… Alan Rankine - She Loves Me Not (Album) Virgin TCV 2450 UK 1987 Sell This Version
NOW 10 Flood - Now That's What I Call Music 10 album art Various The Circus (Remix) Various - Now That's What I Call Music 10 (Comp) Virgin, EMI, PolyGram NOW 10 UK 1987 Sell This Version
NEW 100 Flood - The Man In Your Life album art English Boy On The Loveranch The Man In Your Life (Gary Hart Mastermix) English Boy On The Loveranch - The Man In Your Life (Single) New Rose Records NEW 100 France 1987 Sell This Version
885 834-1 Flood - Combien De Temps album art Stephan Eicher Stephan Eicher - Combien De Temps (Maxi) Barclay 885 834-1 France 1987 Sell This Version
INT 111.851, 7 Mute 64 Flood - Join In The Chant album art Nitzer Ebb Join In The Chant (Gold!) Nitzer Ebb - Join In The Chant (Single, Maxi) Mute INT 111.851, 7 Mute 64 Germany 1987 Sell This Version