Mark 'Oh

Real Name:
Marko Albrecht
Profile:
Marko Albrecht (born 23 June 1970), known by his stage name Mark 'Oh, is a German disc jockey and electronic producer. Starting out with a rock band titled "Line Up", Mark decided to turn to the ever-growing rave scene under the name "Mark'Oh".
Entering the scene as a DJ initially, Mark moved on to producing music - scoring chart success across Europe in 1993 with Randy (Never Stop That Feeling). The following year, hit single Love Song was to follow before scoring his first number one single in his native Germany and Sweden with Tears Don't Lie (inspired by the German 1974 hit Tränen lügen nicht performed by Michael Holm, which was itself based on the Italian hit Soleado, released in the same year).
Though this was his sole number one hit in Europe, nearly two decades on, Mark is still releasing singles and producing albums. Mark still achieves some level of success in his native Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

527 127-1 Mark 'Oh - Never Stop That Feeling album art Mark' Oh* Never Stop That Feeling (Album) Peace Records 527 127-1 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
531 276-4 Mark 'Oh - Magic Power album art Mark 'Oh Magic Power (Album) Peace Records, Urban, Peace Records, Urban 531 276-4 Poland 1996 Sell This Version
8 48443 2, 7243 8 48443 2 5 Mark 'Oh - Rebirth album art Mark'Oh* Rebirth (Album) Orbit Records, Virgin 8 48443 2, 7243 8 48443 2 5 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
HOM 510610 2, 5106102000 Mark 'Oh - Mark'Oh album art Mark 'Oh Mark'Oh (Album) Orbit Records, Epic HOM 510610 2, 5106102000 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
HOM 515391 9 Mark 'Oh - More Than Words album art Mark'Oh* More Than Words (Album) Orbit Records, Epic HOM 515391 9 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
8200000339 Mark 'Oh - The Past, The Present, The Future album art Mark 'Oh The Past, The Present, The Future (Album) ZYX Music 8200000339 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

855 143-1 Mark 'Oh - Randy (Never Stop That Feeling) album art Mark 'Oh Randy (Never Stop That Feeling) (Maxi, Single) Low Spirit Recordings 855 143-1 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
855 903-1 Mark 'Oh - Love Song album art Mark 'Oh Love Song (Maxi) Low Spirit Recordings 855 903-1 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
851 236-2 Mark 'Oh - Tears Don't Lie album art Mark' Oh* Tears Don't Lie (Maxi, Single) Peace Records 851 236-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
none Mark 'Oh - Motor Song (Sales Convention Mix) album art Mark 'Oh Motor Song (Sales Convention Mix)(CD, Single, Ltd) Motor Music GmbH none Germany 1994 Sell This Version
none Mark 'Oh - Droste, Hörst Du Mich? album art Mark' Oh* Droste, Hörst Du Mich? (Maxi) Peace Records, Urban none Germany 1995 Sell This Version
577 156-2 Mark 'Oh - I Can't Get No (Wahaha) album art Mark 'Oh I Can't Get No (Wahaha) (Maxi, Single) Peace Records, Urban 577 156-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
576 187-2 Mark 'Oh - Tell Me album art Mark 'Oh Tell Me (Maxi) Urban 576 187-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
none Mark 'Oh - The Right Way album art Mark'OH* The Right Way (Maxi, Single) Peace Records, Urban none Germany 1996 Sell This Version
576 947-2 Mark 'Oh - Fade To Grey album art Mark 'Oh Fade To Grey (Maxi, Single) Peace Records, Urban 576 947-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
559 024-2 Mark 'Oh - The Team On Tour album art Mark 'Oh feat. Cécile (8) Mark 'Oh feat. Cécile (8) - The Team On Tour(CD, Maxi, Enh) Urban 559 024-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
none Mark 'Oh - Waves album art Mark 'Oh & Mesh (2) Mark 'Oh & Mesh (2) - Waves (Maxi, Single) Bigpop none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 88067 2 5, 888 0672 Mark 'Oh - Love Is The Answer album art Mark 'Oh Presents Daisy Dee Mark 'Oh Presents Daisy Dee - Love Is The Answer (Maxi) CDL - Cologne Dance Label, CDL - Cologne Dance Label 7243 8 88067 2 5, 888 0672 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 96874 2 2, 8 96874 2 Mark 'Oh - The Damned Don't Cry album art Mark 'Oh Introducing Flash (7) Mark 'Oh Introducing Flash (7) - The Damned Don't Cry(CD, Maxi) Orbit Records, Virgin 7243 8 96874 2 2, 8 96874 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Mark 'Oh - Never Stop That Feeling 2001 album art Mark 'Oh Never Stop That Feeling 2001 (Maxi, Single) Orbit Records, Orbit Records none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
673177.2 Mark 'Oh - Mandy album art Mark Oh'* Presents Mandy&Randy* Mark Oh'* Presents Mandy&Randy* - Mandy(CD, Single) Epic, Orbit Records 673177.2 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
none Mark 'Oh - Let This Party Never End album art Mark 'Oh Let This Party Never End (Single) Orbit Records, Columbia none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
HOM 673087 2, 6730872000 Mark 'Oh - Because I Love You album art Mark 'Oh meets Digital Rockers Mark 'Oh meets Digital Rockers - Because I Love You (Maxi, Single) Orbit Records, Epic HOM 673087 2, 6730872000 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
HOM 673352 2 Mark 'Oh - When The Children Cry album art Mark'Oh* When The Children Cry (Maxi, Single) Orbit Records, Epic HOM 673352 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none Mark Oh* Let The Children Cry(12", W/Lbl, Han) Not On Label none Germany 2002 Sell This Version