Mark 'Oh

Mark 'Oh

Real Name:
Marko Albrecht
Profile:
Marko Albrecht (born 23 June 1970), known by his stage name Mark 'Oh, is a German disc jockey and electronic producer. Starting out with a rock band titled "Line Up", Mark decided to turn to the ever-growing rave scene under the name "Mark'Oh".
Entering the scene as a DJ initially, Mark moved on to producing music - scoring chart success across Europe in 1993 with Randy (Never Stop That Feeling). The following year, hit single Love Song was to follow before scoring his first number one single in his native Germany and Sweden with Tears Don't Lie (inspired by the German 1974 hit Tränen lügen nicht performed by Michael Holm, which was itself based on the Italian hit Soleado, released in the same year).
Though this was his sole number one hit in Europe, nearly two decades on, Mark is still releasing singles and producing albums. Mark still achieves some level of success in his native Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a206655]

Artist

Mark 'Oh Discography Tracks

Albums

Mark' Oh* Never Stop That Feeling (Album) Peace Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh Magic Power (Album) Peace Records, Urban Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Mark'Oh* Rebirth (Album) Orbit Records, Virgin Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh Mark'Oh (Album) Orbit Records, Epic Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Mark'Oh* More Than Words (Album) Orbit Records, Epic Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh The Past, The Present, The Future (Album) ZYX Music Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mark 'Oh Randy (Never Stop That Feeling) (Maxi, Single) Low Spirit Recordings Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh Tears Don't Lie (Maxi, Single) Peace Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh Love Song (Maxi) Low Spirit Recordings Germany 1994 Sell This Version
none Mark 'Oh Motor Song (Sales Convention Mix)(CD, Single) Motor Music GmbH none Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh I Can't Get No (Wahaha) (Maxi, Single) Peace Records, Urban Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Mark' Oh* Droste, Hörst Du Mich? (Maxi) Peace Records, Urban Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh Tell Me (Maxi) Urban Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh Fade To Grey (Maxi, Single) Peace Records, Urban Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh The Right Way (Maxi, Single) Peace Records, Urban Germany 1996 Sell This Version
559 024-2 Mark 'Oh feat. Cécile (8) Mark 'Oh feat. Cécile (8) - The Team On Tour(CD, Maxi, Enh) Urban 559 024-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh & Mesh (2) Mark 'Oh & Mesh (2) - Waves (Maxi, Single) Bigpop Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh Presents Daisy Dee Mark 'Oh Presents Daisy Dee - Love Is The Answer (Maxi) CDL - Cologne Dance Label, CDL - Cologne Dance Label UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 96874 2 2, 8 96874 2 Mark 'Oh Introducing Flash (7) Mark 'Oh Introducing Flash (7) - The Damned Don't Cry(CD, Maxi) Orbit Records, Virgin 7243 8 96874 2 2, 8 96874 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh Never Stop That Feeling 2001 (Maxi, Single) Orbit Records, Orbit Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh meets Digital Rockers Mark 'Oh meets Digital Rockers - Because I Love You (Maxi, Single) Orbit Records, Epic Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Mark 'Oh Let This Party Never End (Maxi, Single) Orbit Records, Columbia Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Mark'Oh* When The Children Cry (Maxi, Single) Orbit Records, Epic Germany 2002 Sell This Version
DMD Orbit 065 Mark 'Oh meets Digital Rockers Mark 'Oh meets Digital Rockers - Because I Love You(12") Orbit Records, DMD DMD Orbit 065 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Mark'Oh* feat. Tjerk Mark'Oh* feat. Tjerk - Words (Maxi, Single) Orbit Records, Epic Germany 2003 Sell This Version