Jackie Miller

Real Name:
Jacqueline Miller
Profile:
Born: August 13, 1937
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2068131]

Artist

Jackie Miller Discography Tracks

Vocals

Various Our Love's Gonna Snowball (as Jackie) Various - Wild, Wild Winter (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
Hal Singer Hal Singer - Paris Soul Food (Album) Polydor France 1969 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The New Christy Minstrels The New Christy Minstrels - Exciting New Folk Chorus (Album) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
The New Christy Minstrels The New Christy Minstrels - The New Christy Minstrels Tell Tall Tales! Legends And Nonsense (Album) CBS UK 1963 Sell This Version
The New Christy Minstrels The New Christy Minstrels - In Person (Album) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The New Christy Minstrels Jimmy Grove And Barbara Ellen (as J. Miller) The New Christy Minstrels - The New Christy Minstrels Tell Tall Tales! Legends And Nonsense (Album) CBS UK 1963 Sell This Version
The New Christy Minstrels Personal Account Of Something Unique In Animal Husbandry (as J. Miller) The New Christy Minstrels - In Person (Album) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
CS 9184 The New Christy Minstrels Yamao Toko No Uta (as In Manuscript) The New Christy Minstrels - The Wandering Minstrels(LP, Album) Columbia CS 9184 US 1965 Sell This Version
2005 Jackie Stewart (5) Jackie Stewart (5) - World's Champion Lover(7", Single) Ramco 2005 US 1968 Sell This Version