Jeanette MacDonald

Real Name:
Jeanette Anna MacDonald
Profile:
American actress and vocalist, born 18 June 1903 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA; died 14 January 1965 in Houston, Texas, USA. She frequently co-starred in films with Nelson Eddy.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

M 642 Jeanette MacDonald - MacDonald In Song album art Jeanette MacDonald MacDonald In Song(4xShellac, 10", Album) Victor Red Seal M 642 US 1939 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald - Jeanette MacDonald's Operetta Favorites album art Jeanette MacDonald, Russ Case And His Orchestra Jeanette MacDonald, Russ Case And His Orchestra - Jeanette MacDonald's Operetta Favorites (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1946 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald - Romantic Moments album art Jeanette MacDonald Romantic Moments (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal Canada 1950 Sell This Version
LCT 16 Jeanette MacDonald - Operetta Favorites By Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy album art Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy, Nathaniel Shilkret Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy, Nathaniel Shilkret - Operetta Favorites By Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy(10") RCA Victor Red Seal LCT 16 US 1951 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald - Favorites In Hi-Fi album art Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy - Favorites In Hi-Fi (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald - Smilin' Through album art Jeanette MacDonald Smilin' Through RCA Camden US 1960 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald - Sing Songs Of Faith And Inspiration album art Jeanette MacDonald Sing Songs Of Faith And Inspiration (Album) RCA Camden US 1963 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald - Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy album art Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy (Album, Comp) RCA Camden Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald - Opera And Operetta Favorites album art Jeanette MacDonald Opera And Operetta Favorites (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
LP 121 Jeanette MacDonald - Maytime album art Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Maytime(LP) Pelican Records (2) LP 121 US 1974 Sell This Version
LP 143 Jeanette MacDonald - Sweethearts album art Jeanette MacDonald and Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald and Nelson Eddy - Sweethearts(LP, Album) Pelican Records (2) LP 143 US 1975 Sell This Version
VAL1 0717 Jeanette MacDonald - Legendary Performers album art Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy - Legendary Performers(LP) RCA Victor VAL1 0717 Australasia 1977 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald - America's Singing Sweethearts album art Nelson Eddy, Jeanette MacDonald Nelson Eddy, Jeanette MacDonald - America's Singing Sweethearts (Comp, Album) RCA Special Products, RCA Special Products US 1978 Sell This Version
S.H. 2008 Jeanette MacDonald - Maytime album art Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Maytime(LP) Sandy Hook Records S.H. 2008 US 1978 Sell This Version
H.S. 414, No. 414 Jeanette MacDonald - Rose Marie album art Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Rose Marie(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage, Hollywood Soundstage H.S. 414, No. 414 US 1980 Sell This Version
H.S. 413, No. 413 Jeanette MacDonald - Naughty Marietta album art Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Naughty Marietta(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage, Hollywood Soundstage H.S. 413, No. 413 US 1980 Sell This Version
S.H.2025 Jeanette MacDonald - Sweethearts album art Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Sweethearts(LP, Album) Sandy Hook Records S.H.2025 US 1980 Sell This Version
JN 101 Jeanette MacDonald - Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy album art Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy - Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy(LP, Album) Mac / Eddy Records JN 101 US 1980 Sell This Version
SR 5006 Jeanette MacDonald - Naughty Marietta album art Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Naughty Marietta(LP) Sounds Rare SR 5006 US 1981 Sell This Version
JN 106 Jeanette MacDonald - Jeanette MacDonald and Nelson Eddy album art Jeanette MacDonald and Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald and Nelson Eddy - Jeanette MacDonald and Nelson Eddy(LP, Album) Mac / Eddy Records JN 106 US 1981 Sell This Version
JN 109 Jeanette MacDonald - Irene album art Jeanette MacDonald Irene(LP, Album) Mac / Eddy Records JN 109 US 1982 Sell This Version
S.H.2101 Jeanette MacDonald - Together Again! Exactly as heard in 1948 NBC Radio's Kraft Music Hall album art Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy - Together Again! Exactly as heard in 1948 NBC Radio's Kraft Music Hall(LP, Album) Sandy Hook Records S.H.2101 US 1982 Sell This Version
JN 110 Jeanette MacDonald - The Early Years album art Jeanette MacDonald and Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald and Nelson Eddy - The Early Years(2xLP, Album) Mac / Eddy Records JN 110 US 1982 Sell This Version
3-SH-1 Jeanette MacDonald - Original Soundtrack Recordings From Rose Marie, Naughty Marietta, I Married An Angel, And More! album art Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy - Original Soundtrack Recordings From Rose Marie, Naughty Marietta, I Married An Angel, And More!(3xLP, Album) Sandy Hook Records 3-SH-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald - Sweetheart, Sweetheart album art Nelson Eddy And Jeanette MacDonald Nelson Eddy And Jeanette MacDonald - Sweetheart, Sweetheart (Album) Reader's Digest US 1984 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

dachaz2

dachaz2

September 14, 2016
I have a 4329 not listed - 10 " 78rpm maybe a newer version ?

Videos (20) Edit