Jeanette MacDonald

Real Name:
Jeanette Anna MacDonald
Profile:
American actress and vocalist, born 18 June 1903 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA; died 14 January 1965 in Houston, Texas, USA. She frequently co-starred in films with Nelson Eddy.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2068143]

Artist

Jeanette MacDonald Discography Tracks

Albums

M 642 Jeanette MacDonald MacDonald In Song(4xShellac, 10", Album) Victor Red Seal M 642 US 1939 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald, Russ Case And His Orchestra Jeanette MacDonald, Russ Case And His Orchestra - Jeanette MacDonald's Operetta Favorites (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1946 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald Romantic Moments (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal Canada 1950 Sell This Version
LCT 16 Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy, Nathaniel Shilkret Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy, Nathaniel Shilkret - Operetta Favorites By Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy(10") RCA Victor Red Seal LCT 16 US 1951 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy - Favorites In Hi-Fi (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Jeanette McDonald* Smilin' Through RCA Camden US 1960 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald Sing Songs Of Faith And Inspiration (Album) RCA Camden US 1963 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Jeanette MacDonald & Nelson Eddy (Album, Comp) RCA Camden Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Jeanette MacDonald Opera And Operetta Favorites (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
LP 121 Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Maytime(LP) Pelican Records (2) LP 121 US 1974 Sell This Version
VAL1 0717 Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy - Legendary Performers(LP) RCA Victor, BMG Arista / Ariola Limited VAL1 0717 Australasia 1977 Sell This Version
Nelson Eddy, Jeanette MacDonald Nelson Eddy, Jeanette MacDonald - America's Singing Sweethearts (Comp, Album) RCA Special Products, RCA Special Products US 1978 Sell This Version
S.H. 2008 Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy - In 'Maytime'(LP) Sandy Hook Records S.H. 2008 US 1979 Sell This Version
H.S. 414, No. 414 Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Rose Marie(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage, Hollywood Soundstage H.S. 414, No. 414 US 1980 Sell This Version
H.S. 413, No. 413 Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Naughty Marietta(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage, Hollywood Soundstage H.S. 413, No. 413 US 1980 Sell This Version
S.H.2025 Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Sweethearts(LP, Album) Sandy Hook Records S.H.2025 US 1980 Sell This Version
Nelson Eddy And Jeanette MacDonald Nelson Eddy And Jeanette MacDonald - Sweetheart, Sweetheart (Album) Reader's Digest US 1984 Sell This Version
H.S. 5015 Maurice Chevalier, Jeanette MacDonald, Franz Lehár, Jerome Kern Maurice Chevalier, Jeanette MacDonald, Franz Lehár, Jerome Kern - The Merry Widow / The Cat And The Fiddle (Two Original Soundtracks)(LP) Hollywood Soundstage H.S. 5015 US 1984 Sell This Version
JN 111 Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy(LP, Album) Mac / Eddy Records JN 111 US 1986 Sell This Version
JN 120 Jeanette MacDonald, Gordon MacRae, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Gordon MacRae, Nelson Eddy - The Merry Widow(LP) Mac / Eddy Records JN 120 US 1988 Sell This Version
JASCD 143 Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald And Nelson Eddy - Duets(CD, Album) Jasmine Records JASCD 143 US 2007 Sell This Version
Caliban 6049 Jeanette MacDonald, Frank Morgan, Charles Butterworth, Jean Hersholt, Vivienne Segal, Gladys Swarthout, Jan Kiepura Jeanette MacDonald, Frank Morgan, Charles Butterworth, Jean Hersholt, Vivienne Segal, Gladys Swarthout, Jan Kiepura - The Cat And The Fiddle / Give Us This Night(LP) Caliban Caliban 6049 Unknown Sell This Version
nadine 260 Maurice Chevalier, Jeanette MacDonald Maurice Chevalier, Jeanette MacDonald - The Merry Widow / The Love Parade(LP) La Nadine Du Disco nadine 260 France Unknown Sell This Version
WDM 1217 Jeanette MacDonald Jeanette MacDonald(4x7", Album, Mono + Box) RCA Victor Red Seal WDM 1217 US Unknown Sell This Version
WST 14 Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy - Jeanette MacDonald Nelson Eddy(4x7", Album, Mono + Box) RCA Victor Red Seal WST 14 US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

dachaz2

dachaz2

September 14, 2016
I have a 4329 not listed - 10 " 78rpm maybe a newer version ?

Videos (19) Edit