Nike Ardilla

Real Name:
Raden Rara Nike Ratnadilla
Profile:
Indonesian rock singer, born 27 December 1975 (Bandung) - 19 March 1995 (Bandung). Ardilla died in a car accident in Bandung at the age of 19, at the zenith of her musical career. She has sold 30 million albums to date, and has the distinction of having the best-selling album all of time in Indonesia. Her 1995 album Sandiwara Cinta has sold five million copies, while her second album Bintang Kehidupan has sold four million copies.
Sites:
[a2069759]

Artist

Albums

MPR 0025 Nike Ardilla - Biarkan Cintamu Berlalu album art Nike Ardilla Biarkan Cintamu Berlalu(Cass, Album) Musica Studio's MPR 0025 Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version
Nike Ardilla - Sandiwara Cinta album art Nike Ardilla Sandiwara Cinta (Album) Musica (7) Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
Nike Ardilla - Mama Aku Ingin Pulang album art Nike Ardilla Mama Aku Ingin Pulang (Album) Blackboard Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
IND-475 Nike Ardilla - Biarlah Aku Mengalah album art Nike Ardilla Biarlah Aku Mengalah(Cass, Album, RE) Blackboard IND-475 Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
IND-474 Nike Ardilla - Nyalakan Api album art Nike Ardilla Nyalakan Api(Cass, Album, RE) Blackboard IND-474 Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
IND-476 Nike Ardilla - Bintang Kehidupan album art Nike Ardilla Bintang Kehidupan(Cass, Album, RE) Blackboard IND-476 Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
IND-482 Nike Ardilla - Matahariku album art Nike Ardilla Matahariku(Cass, Album, RE) Blackboard IND-482 Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
MPR 0025 Nike Ardilla - Suara Hatiku album art Nike Ardilla Suara Hatiku(Cass, Album) Musica Studio's MPR 0025 Indonesia 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

510550-1 Nike Ardilla - Matahariku album art Nike Ardilla Matahariku(12", S/Sided, EP) Polygram Records Sdn. Bhd. 510550-1 Malaysia 1991 Sell This Version
MSC 7862 Nike Ardilla - Tinggallah Kusendiri album art Nike Ardilla, Inka Christie Nike Ardilla, Inka Christie - Tinggallah Kusendiri(Cass, Single) Musica Studio's MSC 7862 Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version
MPR 0012 Nike Ardilla - Antara Penyanyi Dan Pencipta album art Nike Ardilla, Deddy Dores Nike Ardilla, Deddy Dores - Antara Penyanyi Dan Pencipta(Cass, Single) Atlantic Records (2) MPR 0012 Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
BP-08 Nike Ardilla - Anugerah album art Nike Ardilla, Deddy Dores Nike Ardilla, Deddy Dores - Anugerah(Cass, Single) Puspita Records BP-08 Indonesia 1997 Sell This Version
MPR 0042 Nike Ardilla - Cinta Di Antara Kita album art Nike Ardilla, Deddy Dores Nike Ardilla, Deddy Dores - Cinta Di Antara Kita(Cass, Single) Musica Studio's MPR 0042 Indonesia 1997 Sell This Version
ARI 0821 Nike Ardilla - The Star Of Life album art Nike Ardilla The Star Of Life(Cass, Single) Atlantic Records (2) ARI 0821 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MSCD 0041 Nike Ardilla - Tinggallah Ku Sendiri album art Nike Ardilla Tinggallah Ku Sendiri(CD, Album, Comp + Cass) Musica (7) MSCD 0041 Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
IND-481 Nike Ardilla - 20 Mega Hit album art Nike Ardilla 20 Mega Hit(Cass, Comp) Blackboard IND-481 Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
MPR 0053 Nike Ardilla - 30 Lagu & Puisi Vol. 3 - Slow Mix album art Nike Ardilla 30 Lagu & Puisi Vol. 3 - Slow Mix(Cass, Comp) Musica Studio's MPR 0053 Indonesia 1997 Sell This Version
MPR 0054 Nike Ardilla - Karaoke Vol. 3 album art Nike Ardilla Karaoke Vol. 3(Cass, Comp) Musica Studio's MPR 0054 Indonesia 1997 Sell This Version
MPR 051 Nike Ardilla - On House Music Mix album art Nike Ardilla On House Music Mix(Cass, Comp) Musica Studio's MPR 051 Indonesia 1997 Sell This Version
MPR 0041 Nike Ardilla - 20 Best Slow Vol. 2 album art NIke Ardilla 20 Best Slow Vol. 2(Cass, Comp) Musica Studio's MPR 0041 Indonesia 1997 Sell This Version
MPR 0062 Nike Ardilla - 12 Lagu Sendu album art Nike Ardilla 12 Lagu Sendu(Cass, Comp) Musica Studio's MPR 0062 Indonesia 1998 Sell This Version
MPR 0066 Nike Ardilla - On House Music Mix Vol. 2 album art Nike Ardilla On House Music Mix Vol. 2(Cass, Comp) Musica Studio's MPR 0066 Indonesia 1998 Sell This Version
ARS 0210 Nike Ardilla - 20 Best Slow Karaoke album art Nike Ardilla 20 Best Slow Karaoke(Cass, Comp) Musica Studio's ARS 0210 Indonesia 1998 Sell This Version
MPR-0081 Nike Ardilla - Best Of The Best II album art Nike Ardilla Best Of The Best II(Cass, Comp) Musica (7) MPR-0081 Indonesia 2001 Sell This Version
MPD 002 Nike Ardilla - Best Beat album art Nike Ardilla Best Beat(CD, Comp) Musica (7) MPD 002 Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version