Burning Spear

Burning Spear

Real Name:
Winston Rodney
Profile:
2 time Grammy Award winning Jamaican roots reggae artist, born March 01, 1948 in Saint Ann's Bay, Jamaica.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Burning Spear Discography

Albums

Burning Spear Studio One Presents Burning Spear (Album) Coxsone Records Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Rocking Time (Album) Studio One Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Marcus Garvey (Album) Island Records Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Garvey's Ghost (Album) Island Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Man In The Hills (Album) Island Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Live (Album) Island Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Dry & Heavy (Album) Mango Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Marcus' Children (Album) Burning Spear Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Social Living (Album) Island Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Living Dub Volume 1 (Album) Burning Spear Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Hail H.I.M. (Album) Burning Spear Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Living Dub, Volume 2 (Album) Burning Spear Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Farover (Album) EMI UK 1982 Sell This Version
Burning Spear The Fittest Of The Fittest (Album) Radic Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Resistance (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) US 1985 Sell This Version
Burning Spear People Of The World (Album) Slash Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Mistress Music (Album) Slash UK 1988 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Live In Paris (Album) Slash France 1988 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Mek We Dweet (Album) Island Records, Mango Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Jah Kingdom (Album) Mango, Mango US 1991 Sell This Version
Burning Spear The World Should Know (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) France 1993 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Love & Peace: Burning Spear Live! (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) US 1994 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Rasta Business (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) France 1995 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Living Dub, Volume 3 (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) France 1996 Sell This Version
Burning Spear Appointment With His Majesty (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) US 1997 Sell This Version