John Boylan

Real Name:
John Patrick Boylan
Profile:
American music producer and songwriter, born March 21, 1941 in New York. He is the brother of Terence Boylan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Boylan Discography Tracks

Remix

John Boylan - Face To Face album art Angel City (2) Angel City (2) - Face To Face (Album) Epic Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version

Vocals

WS 1910 John Boylan - Hexagram 16 album art Russ Giguere Russ Giguere - Hexagram 16(LP, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WS 1910 US 1971 Sell This Version
JE 35013 John Boylan - Lone Wolf album art Martin Murphey* Night Patrol Martin Murphey* - Lone Wolf(LP, Album, San) Epic Records JE 35013 US 1978 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

John Boylan - Playback album art The Appletree Theatre The Appletree Theatre - Playback (Album) Verve Forecast, Verve Forecast US 1968 Sell This Version
John Boylan - Odetta Sings album art Odetta Odetta - Odetta Sings (Album) Polydor US 1970 Sell This Version
John Boylan - Suite Steel - The Pedal Steel Guitar Album album art Various Various - Suite Steel - The Pedal Steel Guitar Album (Album) Elektra Australia 1970 Sell This Version
John Boylan - Hexagram 16 album art Russ Giguere Russ Giguere - Hexagram 16 (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1971 Sell This Version
John Boylan - Linda Ronstadt album art Linda Ronstadt In My Reply and 5 more… Linda Ronstadt - Linda Ronstadt (Album) Capitol Records South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
John Boylan - Don't Cry Now album art Linda Ronstadt Linda Ronstadt - Don't Cry Now (Album) Asylum Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
John Boylan - The Great Pretender album art Michael Dinner The Great Pretender and 6 more… Michael Dinner - The Great Pretender (Album) Fantasy US 1974 Sell This Version
John Boylan - Heart Like A Wheel album art Linda Ronstadt You Can Close Your Eyes Linda Ronstadt - Heart Like A Wheel (Album) Capitol Records South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
John Boylan - ST11261 album art Brewer And Shipley Bound To Fall and 1 more… Brewer And Shipley - ST11261 (Album) Capitol Records US 1974 Sell This Version
John Boylan - So Long Harry Truman album art Danny O'Keefe Rainbow Girl Danny O'Keefe - So Long Harry Truman (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Canada 1975 Sell This Version
John Boylan - Greatest Hits album art Linda Ronstadt Love Has No Pride Linda Ronstadt - Greatest Hits (Comp) Asylum Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
John Boylan - First Under The Wire album art Little River Band Little River Band - First Under The Wire (Album) Capitol Records US 1979 Sell This Version
John Boylan - Ozark Mountain Daredevils album art The Ozark Mountain Daredevils The Ozark Mountain Daredevils - Ozark Mountain Daredevils (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
John Boylan - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Lookin' For Love and 1 more… Various - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Asylum Records, Full Moon South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
AUC 4540 Johnny Lee (3) Johnny Lee (3) - Lookin' For Love(LP, Album, Club) Asylum Records AUC 4540 South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
John Boylan - Villain Of The Peace album art Glenn Shorrock Rock'n'Roll Soldier Glenn Shorrock - Villain Of The Peace (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1982 Sell This Version
John Boylan - Take Another Picture album art Quarterflash It All Becomes Clear Quarterflash - Take Another Picture (Album) Geffen Records Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
John Boylan - The Simpsons Sing The Blues album art The Simpsons Look At All Those Idiots The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues (Album) Geffen Records US 1990 Sell This Version
78400 10004-2 John Boylan - Unpigged album art Kermit* Kermit* - Unpigged(CD, Album, Club) Jim Henson Records, BMG Kidz 78400 10004-2 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
0777 7 46306 8 9 John Boylan - The First 20 Years album art Glenn Shorrock Rock 'N' Roll Soldier Glenn Shorrock - The First 20 Years(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE) EMI 0777 7 46306 8 9 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
7559617332 John Boylan - Greatest Hits / Greatest Hits Vol 2 album art Linda Ronstadt Love Has No Pride Linda Ronstadt - Greatest Hits / Greatest Hits Vol 2(2xCD, Album, Comp) Warner Music Australia, Elektra 7559617332 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
John Boylan - The Yellow Album album art The Simpsons The Simpsons - The Yellow Album (Album) Geffen Records US 1998 Sell This Version