Bushido (2)

Bushido (2)

Real Name:
Anis Mohamed Youssef Ferchichi
Profile:
German-Tunisian rapper from Berlin and Manager of ersguterjunge. Born on September 28th, 1978 in Bonn, Federal Republic of Germany. He's one of the founding members from BMW (3) and the only one of the founders that is still active. He's the owner of ersguterjunge that was founded in 2004 with D-Bo.

As of 2007 under heavy scrutiny for plagiarism, for having lifted complete tracks on at least 2 of his albums from Dimmu Borgir, Dark Sanctuary, Nox Arcana and other bands without ever even having tried to clear the rights. In March 2010 he was found guilty for major use of copyrighted material on 19 tracks in question, various records have been pulled back from the market and high compensation payments were made to the original artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bushido (2)

Bushido (2) Discography

Albums

Bushido (2) Demotape (Album) Not On Label (Bushido (2) Self-released) Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) King Of Kingz (Album) I Luv Money Records, Sekten Musik Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) Vom Bordstein Bis Zur Skyline (Album) Aggro Berlin Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) Electro Ghetto (Album) ersguterjunge, Urban, Universal Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) Staatsfeind Nr 1 (Album) Urban Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) Von Der Skyline Zum Bordstein Zurück (Album) ersguterjunge, ersguterjunge Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BU-094-CD Bushido (2) Deutschland Gib Mir Ein Mic(2xCD, Album) ersguterjunge BU-094-CD Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) 7 (Album) ersguterjunge Germany 2007 Sell This Version
40195-9300144-(4) Bushido (2) präsentiert Bisou Bushido (2) präsentiert Bisou - Hier Und Jetzt(CD, Album) ersguterjunge 40195-9300144-(4) Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) Heavy Metal Payback (Album) ersguterjunge Germany 2008 Sell This Version
08869 7449842-[1] Bushido (2) Heavy Metal Payback Live(2xCD) ersguterjunge 08869 7449842-[1] Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) Zeiten Ändern Dich (Album) ersguterjunge Germany 2010 Sell This Version
886977667992 Bushido (2) Zeiten Ändern Dich - Live Durch Europa(CD, P/Mixed, Liv + DVD-V, Enh, PAL) ersguterjunge 886977667992 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) Jenseits Von Gut Und Böse (Album) Sony Music Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) AMYF (Album) Sony Music Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) Sonny Black (Album) Sony Music Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) CCN III (Album) Sony Music Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) & Shindy Bushido (2) & Shindy - CLA$$IC (Album) Sony Music Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bushido (2) Bei Nacht (Maxi) Aggro Berlin Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) Gemein Wie 10 (Maxi) Aggro Berlin Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) Electro Ghetto (Maxi) Urban, Universal, ersguterjunge Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) Nie Wieder (Maxi, Single) Urban, Universal, ersguterjunge Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) feat. Cassandra Steen Bushido (2) feat. Cassandra Steen - Hoffnung Stirbt Zuletzt (Maxi, Single) ersguterjunge Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Strapt & Bushido (2) Strapt & Bushido (2) - Worldwide (Single) Hawino Records 2005 Sell This Version
Bushido (2) Endgegner / Staatsfeind Nr.1 (Single, Maxi) ersguterjunge Germany 2005 Sell This Version