D-Bo

Real Name:
Danny Bokelmann
Profile:
German rapper from Göttingen, raised up in Northeim, born on June 6th 1978. In 2004 he moved to Berlin and founded together with Bushido (2) the label ersguterjunge. D-Bo later founded Wolfpack Entertainment (the label idea was older). In 1998 he was involved in the online shop "rapz.de distributionz" (with Jayo (4)/Jayson) and Psycomatic, in 2001 it became Distributionz) under the www.rapz.de platform, but it was not active for a long time.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | D-Bo
DBo

Albums

ILM-002, none D-Bo - Deutscha Playa album art D-Bo Deutscha Playa (Album) I Luv Money Records, Wolfpack Entertainment ILM-002, none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
40195 939600-1 (7) D-Bo - Deo Volente album art D-Bo Deo Volente(CD, Album) ersguterjunge 40195 939600-1 (7) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
40195-9300030 (0) D-Bo - Seelenblut album art D-Bo Seelenblut(CD, Album) ersguterjunge 40195-9300030 (0) Germany 2006 Sell This Version
88697188702-(0), 8869 7188702-(0) D-Bo - Sans Souci album art D-Bo Sans Souci(CD, Album) ersguterjunge, ersguterjunge 88697188702-(0), 8869 7188702-(0) Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none D-Bo - Die Lüge Der Freiheit album art D-Bo Die Lüge Der Freiheit (Album) Wolfpack Entertainment none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
WPE 011 D-Bo - Auf Der Suche Nach Dem Glück album art D-Bo Auf Der Suche Nach Dem Glück(CD, Album) Wolfpack Entertainment WPE 011 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
WPE 040 D-Bo - Kopffick Mit Niveau album art D-Bo Kopffick Mit Niveau(2xCD) Wolfpack Entertainment WPE 040 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WPE003 D-Bo - Alles easy? album art D-Bo Alles easy?(3xFile, AAC, EP, Single) Wolfpack Entertainment WPE003 Germany 2009
WPE004 D-Bo - Frust album art D-Bo Frust(3xFile, AAC, MP3, EP, Single) Wolfpack Entertainment WPE004 Germany 2009
WPE012 D-Bo - Rock That Party, Berlin album art D-Bo Rock That Party, Berlin(9xFile, AAC, MP3, EP, Single) Wolfpack Entertainment WPE012 Germany 2011
WPE015 D-Bo - Vampir album art D-Bo Feat. Deine Jugend D-Bo Feat. Deine Jugend - Vampir(3xFile, AAC, MP3, Single) Wolfpack Entertainment WPE015 Germany 2011
none D-Bo - Durchzug album art D-Bo Durchzug(CD, Single, Promo) Wolfpack Entertainment none Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none D-Bo Ft. Allstars* D-Bo Ft. Allstars* - Beatlefield Allstars Part 2(File, MP3, 256) Not On Label (D-Bo Self-Released) none Germany 2009
none D-Bo & Emine Bahar D-Bo & Emine Bahar - Fünf(File, MP3, 256) Wolfpack Entertainment none Germany 2009
none D-Bo - ersgutesurgestein album art D-Bo ersgutesurgestein(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (D-Bo Self-Released) none Germany 2009
none D-Bo Mädchenklo (The Goooniez Remix)(File, MP3, 128) Not On Label (D-Bo Self-released) none Germany 2010
none D-Bo Komm An Board(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (D-Bo Self-released) none Germany 2010
none D-Bo - Quand La Luit album art Ribellu Feat. D-Bo Ribellu Feat. D-Bo - Quand La Luit(File, MP3, VBR) Wolfpack Entertainment none Germany 2012
BBR15 D-Bo - Shine album art Baby Anne* feat. Nikki Carabello & D-Bo Baby Anne* feat. Nikki Carabello & D-Bo - Shine(File, MP3, 320) Bad Baby BBR15 US 2016
BBR12 D-Bo - Out With A Bang album art Baby Anne* Feat. D-Bo Baby Anne* Feat. D-Bo - Out With A Bang(File, MP3, 320) Bad Baby BBR12 US 2016