Roy Book Binder

Real Name:
Paul Roy Bookbinder
Profile:
American blues singer and guitarist, born October 5, 1943 in New York City.
First recorded for Blue Goose in the late 1960s.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2072438]

Artist

Albums

AD 1017 Roy Book Binder - Travelin' Man album art Roy Bookbinder* Travelin' Man (Album) Adelphi Records Inc. AD 1017 US 1972 Sell This Version
BG 2018 Roy Book Binder - Git-Fiddle Shuffle album art Roy Bookbinder* & 'Fats' Kaplin* Roy Bookbinder* & 'Fats' Kaplin* - Git-Fiddle Shuffle (Album) Blue Goose Records BG 2018 US 1975 Sell This Version
BG 2023 Roy Book Binder - Ragtime Millionaire album art Roy Bookbinder* featuring 'Fats Kaplin'* Roy Bookbinder* featuring 'Fats Kaplin'* - Ragtime Millionaire (Album) Blue Goose Records BG 2023 US 1977 Sell This Version
FF-098 Roy Book Binder - Goin' Back To Tampa album art Roy Bookbinder* Goin' Back To Tampa(LP, Album) Flying Fish (2) FF-098 US 1979 Sell This Version
CD 3107 Roy Book Binder - "Bookeroo!" album art Roy Book Binder "Bookeroo!" (Album) Rounder Records CD 3107 US 1988 Sell This Version
CD 3121 Roy Book Binder - The Hillbilly Blues Cats album art Roy Book Binder The Hillbilly Blues Cats (Album) Rounder Records CD 3121 US 1992 Sell This Version
CD 3130 Roy Book Binder - Live Book...Don't Start Me Talkin' album art Roy Book Binder Live Book...Don't Start Me Talkin'(CD) Rounder Records CD 3130 US 1993 Sell This Version
pL 7001-2 Roy Book Binder - The Tampa Sessions 1979 album art Roy Book Binder The Tampa Sessions 1979(CD, Album) PEGleg Records pL 7001-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
CD 3153 Roy Book Binder - Polk City Ramble album art Roy Book Binder Polk City Ramble(CD, Album) Rounder Records CD 3153 US 1998 Sell This Version
PL7002-2 Roy Book Binder - The Radio Show - Songs, Stories & Interviews album art Roy Book Binder The Radio Show - Songs, Stories & Interviews(CD, Album) PegLeg Records PL7002-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
PL7003-3 Roy Book Binder - Singer-Songwriter Bluesman album art Roy Book Binder Singer-Songwriter Bluesman(CD, Album) PEGleg Records PL7003-3 US 2001 Sell This Version
00695808, CD #63007636 Roy Book Binder - Roy's Blues Book (The Songs And Fingerstyle Guitar Arrangements Of Roy Book Binder) album art Roy Book Binder Roy's Blues Book (The Songs And Fingerstyle Guitar Arrangements Of Roy Book Binder)(CD) Homespun Tapes, Hal Leonard, Homespun Tapes, Hal Leonard 00695808, CD #63007636 US 2004 Sell This Version
PL7005-5 Roy Book Binder - Live At The Fur Peace Station album art Roy Book Binder Live At The Fur Peace Station(CD, Album) PEGleg Records PL7005-5 US 2005 Sell This Version
PL7007-7 Roy Book Binder - The Good Book album art Roy Book Binder The Good Book(CD, Album) PEGleg Records PL7007-7 US 2013 Sell This Version
PL7008-8 Roy Book Binder - In Concert Road Songs And Stories album art Roy Book Binder In Concert Road Songs And Stories(CD, Album) PEGleg Records PL7008-8 US 2017 Sell This Version
PL7005 Roy Book Binder Live At The Fur Peace Station(CD-ROM, Album) Peg Leg PL7005 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AD-451 Roy Book Binder - Delia / Candy Man album art Roy Bookbinder* Delia / Candy Man(7", Single) Adelphi Records Inc. AD-451 US 1972 Sell This Version
4559 Roy Book Binder - Gonna Get Myself A Motorhome / Another Friend Like Me album art Roy Book Binder Gonna Get Myself A Motorhome / Another Friend Like Me(7", Single) Rounder Records 4559 US 1988 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

hoppkorv

hoppkorv

June 10, 2012
edited over 8 years ago
The correct spelling is "Book Binder" according to the artist's web site: http://www.roybookbinder.com/

Videos (4) Edit