Giselher Klebe

Real Name:
Giselher Wolfgang Klebe
Profile:
German composer.

Born June 28, 1925 in Mannheim, Germany.
Died October 5, 2009 in Detmold, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Giselher Klebe
[a207393]

Artist

Giselher Klebe Discography Tracks

Albums

LPM 18 406 Hans Werner Henze / Giselher Klebe - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Bernhard Minetti, Carl Seemann Hans Werner Henze / Giselher Klebe - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Bernhard Minetti, Carl Seemann - Fünf Neapolitanische Lieder (1956) / Römische Elegien (1952)(LP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon LPM 18 406 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
004 224 Johann Sebastian Bach / Giselher Klebe - Gerhart Hetzel / Bernhard Minetti / Carl Seemann / Edith Picht-Axenfeld / Franz Ortner / Rudolf Albert Johann Sebastian Bach / Giselher Klebe - Gerhart Hetzel / Bernhard Minetti / Carl Seemann / Edith Picht-Axenfeld / Franz Ortner / Rudolf Albert - Sonate Für Violine Solo Nr. 2 A-Moll, BWV 1003 / Römische Elegien Op. 15(LP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon 004 224 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
ams-studio 600 Hermann Gehlen, Giselher Klebe Hermann Gehlen, Giselher Klebe - Jazzmesse 1966 / 12-Ton-Messe 1966(LP, Album) Schwann AMS Studio ams-studio 600 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
8.223712 Giselher Klebe, Silke-Thora MatthiesChristian Köhn Giselher Klebe, Silke-Thora MatthiesChristian Köhn - Piano Music(CD) Marco Polo 8.223712 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
CCD 419 SchlagEnsemble H/F/M - Akira Nishimura, Carlos Chávez, Jannis Vlachopoulos, Giselher Klebe, Minoru Miki, Erkki-Sven Tüür SchlagEnsemble H/F/M - Akira Nishimura, Carlos Chávez, Jannis Vlachopoulos, Giselher Klebe, Minoru Miki, Erkki-Sven Tüür - ! Estatico !(CD, Album) Cavalli Records CCD 419 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
TXA17098 Ernst Toch, Wolfgang Fortner, Samuel Adler, Giselher Klebe, Friedemann Döling Ernst Toch, Wolfgang Fortner, Samuel Adler, Giselher Klebe, Friedemann Döling - New Works For Cello Solo(CD, Album) TYXart TXA17098 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
Psal 96/291060 PET Max Reger, Heinrich Kaminski, Giselher Klebe, Otfried Miller* Max Reger, Heinrich Kaminski, Giselher Klebe, Otfried Miller* - Die Seifert-Orgel Des Altenberger Doms(LP) Psallite Psal 96/291060 PET Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ACA 8509-2 Giselher Klebe Warum Hat Die Sonne Einen Aschenrand (Oratorium Für Amnesty International)(CD) Academy ACA 8509-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
5043/44 Miltiades Caridis - Giselher Klebe - Diether De La Motte - Anton Webern - Duisburger Sinfoniker Miltiades Caridis - Giselher Klebe - Diether De La Motte - Anton Webern - Duisburger Sinfoniker - 100 Jahre Duisburger Sinfoniker(2xLP, Album) Not On Label 5043/44 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Co M603 Duo-Modern, Philipp Jarnach, Giselher Klebe, Anton Webern, Arnold Schoenberg, Armin Schibler Duo-Modern, Philipp Jarnach, Giselher Klebe, Anton Webern, Arnold Schoenberg, Armin Schibler - Jarnach,Klebe,Webern,Schoenberg and Schibler,Sonatas for Violin and Piano(LP, Comp, Mono) Colosseum (2) Co M603 Germany & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version