W. Somerset Maugham

Real Name:
William Somerset Maugham
Profile:
English playwright, novelist and short story writer, born 25 January 1874 in Paris, France and died 16 December 1965 in Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ML 4752 The Three Fat Women Of Antibes / Gigolo And Gigolette — W. Somerset Maugham W. Somerset Maugham The Three Fat Women Of Antibes / Gigolo And Gigolette Columbia Masterworks ML 4752 US 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TC 1663 The Lotus Eater — W. Somerset Maugham W. Somerset Maugham The Lotus Eater(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1663 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REED 142 Cakes And Ale — W. Somerset Maugham Martin Jarvis, W. Somerset Maugham Martin Jarvis, W. Somerset Maugham - Cakes And Ale(2xCass, Album) Reed Audio REED 142 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ISBN 3-257-80900-X, 3 257 80900 X Regen (Fünf Meistererzählungen) — W. Somerset Maugham W. Somerset Maugham Gelesen Von Marietta Bürger, Hans Korte, Friedhelm Ptok Und Werner Rehm W. Somerset Maugham Gelesen Von Marietta Bürger, Hans Korte, Friedhelm Ptok Und Werner Rehm - Regen (Fünf Meistererzählungen)(6xCD + Box) Diogenes Hörbuch, Diogenes Hörbuch, Diogenes (2), Diogenes (2) ISBN 3-257-80900-X, 3 257 80900 X Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ο Χαρταετός — W. Somerset Maugham Σώμερσετ Μωμ* Ο Χαρταετός(CD) ΕΡΤ (Ελληνική Ραδιοφωνία-Τηλεόραση) none Greece 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
30/08/57/1 Der Büchersack — W. Somerset Maugham W. Somerset Maugham Gelesen Von Hans Korte W. Somerset Maugham Gelesen Von Hans Korte - Der Büchersack(CD) Diogenes Hörbuch 30/08/57/1 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CB-13 The Happy Couple — W. Somerset Maugham W. Somerset Maugham The Happy Couple(LP, Club, Ltd, Bon) Columbia Record Club CB-13 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BC.108, BC.109 In A Reading From - Cakes And Ale — W. Somerset Maugham Somerset Maugham* In A Reading From - Cakes And Ale(Shellac, 12") British Council, British Council BC.108, BC.109 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

REED 126 The Moon And Sixpence — W. Somerset Maugham W. Somerset Maugham, Ronald Pickup W. Somerset Maugham, Ronald Pickup - The Moon And Sixpence(2xCass) Reed Audio REED 126 UK 1995 Sell This Version