Dust La Rock

Real Name:
Joshua Prince
Profile:
Dust La Rock (born December 9, 1976, Brooklyn, New York, USA - died February 2, 2015, Newport Beach, California, USA) was the professional name of Joshua Prince, an American artist and designer based in Brooklyn. He co-founded Fool's Gold Records with A-Trak and Nick Catchdubs, and was its creative director.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2074534]

Artist

DJ Mixes

none Dust La Rock - B.K. Scum album art Psychic TV, Star Eyes* & Dust La Rock Psychic TV, Star Eyes* & Dust La Rock - B.K. Scum(CD, Mixed, Promo) МИШКА none US 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Dust La Rock - Michna & Dust La Rock Mix The Orb album art Michna* & Dust La Rock Mix The Orb Michna* & Dust La Rock Mix The Orb - Michna & Dust La Rock Mix The Orb(Cass, Ltd, Mixed, Num) Skyway Records (6) none US 2010 Sell This Version