Menelik

Real Name:
Albert Tjamag
Profile:
French rapper, born in Yaoundé on September 10th, 1969.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Menelik - Je Me Souviens album art Menelik Je Me Souviens (Album) Small France 1997 Sell This Version
Menelik - O.Q.P. album art Ménélik* O.Q.P. (Album) Small Canada 2000 Sell This Version
360752 Menelik - E-Pop (Attitude) album art Menelik E-Pop (Attitude)(CD, Album) Cristal Records 360752 France 2001 Sell This Version
6138652 Menelik - MNLK Project album art MNLK* MNLK Project(CD, Album) SoundClique 6138652 France 2008 Sell This Version
Menelik - Qlassiks album art Menelik Qlassiks (Album) KRMA PROD France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Menelik - Quelle Aventure - The Remixes album art No Sé Feat. Ménélik* No Sé Feat. Ménélik* - Quelle Aventure - The Remixes (Maxi, Single) Groove Attack Productions Germany 1994 Sell This Version
TFCC-88308 Menelik - La Vie album art Silent Poets Featuring Menelik Silent Poets Featuring Menelik - La Vie(CD, EP) Bellissima Records TFCC-88308 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Menelik - Je Me Souviens album art Menelik Et Le Damier Menelik Et Le Damier - Je Me Souviens (Single) Small France 1997 Sell This Version
Menelik - Faut Se Lacher album art Menelik Faut Se Lacher (Single) Small France 1997 Sell This Version
Menelik - Bye-Bye album art Menelik Bye-Bye (Single) Small France 1998 Sell This Version
Menelik - Touché album art Menelik Touché (Single) Small France 1998 Sell This Version
none Menelik - Bye Bye Special ReFUGEE Camp Band Radio Mix album art Menelik Bye Bye Special ReFUGEE Camp Band Radio Mix(CD, Single, Promo) Small none France 1998 Sell This Version
Menelik - Pendez-Les album art Menelik Pendez-Les (Maxi) Small France 1999 Sell This Version
Menelik - Je T'aime Comme T'es album art Ménélik* Je T'aime Comme T'es (Single, Maxi) Small France 2000 Sell This Version
Menelik - Tous Les Mêmes  album art Menelik Tous Les Mêmes (Single) Cristal Records France 2001 Sell This Version
none Menelik - Bus 134 album art Menelik Bus 134(CD, Single, Promo) Cristal Records none France 2001 Sell This Version
MEN 091 Menelik - Ôte Le Bas ! album art Menelik Ôte Le Bas !(CD, Single, Promo, Car) La Minche Prod Inc. MEN 091 France 2003 Sell This Version
PRO 001 Menelik - Moove Your Body album art Menelik Moove Your Body(CD, Single, Promo) Not On Label PRO 001 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SMA 495429 2, SMA 487858 3, SQT 480765 6 Menelik - Je Me Souviens / Phénoménélik album art Ménélik* Je Me Souviens / Phénoménélik(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Small, Small, Soul Circus SMA 495429 2, SMA 487858 3, SQT 480765 6 France 1999 Sell This Version