Gorden Kaye

Real Name:
Gorden Fitzgerald Kaye
Profile:
Gorden Kaye (born 7 April 1941, Huddersfield, West Riding of Yorkshire, England - died 23 January 2017) was a BAFTA-nominated English comic actor, perhaps best known for playing the role of "René Artois" in the British TV comedy series 'Allo 'Allo! (1982-1992).
Sites:
[a2076520]

Artist

Gorden Kaye Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

137045 Gorden Kaye - Je T'Aime (Allo Allo) Extended Mix / Rene D.M.C. (Devastating Macho Charisma) Extended Mix album art René & Yvette Featuring: Gorden Kaye & Vicki Michelle René & Yvette Featuring: Gorden Kaye & Vicki Michelle - Je T'Aime (Allo Allo) Extended Mix / Rene D.M.C. (Devastating Macho Charisma) Extended Mix(12", Maxi) Accord 137045 France 1986 Sell This Version