Věra Martinová

Real Name:
Věra Martinová née Šolínová
Profile:
Czech vocalist and guitarist.
Born February 2, 1960 in Opočno (former Czechoslovakia).
Featured vocalist with the Gustav Brom Orchestra in 1982, member of Schovanky 1982–1986.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2076727]

Artist

Albums

Věra Martinová - Dál Jen Vejdi album art Věra Martinová Dál Jen Vejdi (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Nejsme Si Cizí album art Věra Martinová & Gram (13) Věra Martinová & Gram (13) - Nejsme Si Cizí (Album) Agentura Orion Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Půlnoční Slunce album art Věra Martinová & Gram (13) Věra Martinová & Gram (13) - Půlnoční Slunce (Album) Presston (2) Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Věra Martinová A Přátelé album art Věra Martinová Věra Martinová A Přátelé (Album) Popron Folk & Country Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Zvláštní Způsoby album art Věra Martinová Zvláštní Způsoby (Album) Monitor-EMI, Monitor-EMI Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Příběhy album art Věra Martinová Příběhy (Album) Monitor-EMI, Monitor-EMI Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Slunci Je To Jedno album art Věra Martinová Slunci Je To Jedno (Album) Monitor-EMI, Monitor-EMI Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Svět Je Plnej Různejch Řečí album art Věra Martinová A Schovanky Věra Martinová A Schovanky - Svět Je Plnej Různejch Řečí (Album) Popron Music Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Kytarová album art Věra Martinová Kytarová (Album) Popron Music Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
54725-2 Věra Martinová - Věřím Svým Snům album art Věra Martinová Věřím Svým Snům(CD, Album) Popron Music 54725-2 Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
55082-2, 526498 Věra Martinová - Křídel Se Nezříkám album art Věra Martinová Křídel Se Nezříkám(CD, Album + DVD-V) Popron Music, Popron Video 55082-2, 526498 Czech Republic 2010 Sell This Version
091757-2, 50999 0 91757 2 3 Věra Martinová - Foukneme Do Svící album art Věra Martinová Foukneme Do Svící(CD, Album) EMI, EMI 091757-2, 50999 0 91757 2 3 Czech Republic 2011 Sell This Version
9 73915 2 , 50999 9 73915 2 4 Věra Martinová - 17 Podob Lásky album art Věra Martinová 17 Podob Lásky(CD, Album) Monitor (2), Monitor (2) 9 73915 2 , 50999 9 73915 2 4 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Věra Martinová - Loutka / Harlekýn album art Věra Martinová Loutka / Harlekýn Panton Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
1143 3318 Věra Martinová - Rodinné Štěstí / Strom Vánoční album art Michal Tučný A Věra Martinová Michal Tučný A Věra Martinová - Rodinné Štěstí / Strom Vánoční(7") Supraphon 1143 3318 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
1143 3280 Věra Martinová - Deštivý Den ✽ Nechoď Za Klukama album art Věra Martinová Deštivý Den ✽ Nechoď Za Klukama(7") Supraphon 1143 3280 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Až Na Vrcholky Hor / Pouhých Pět Mil album art Věra Martinová A Karel Vágner Věra Martinová A Karel Vágner - Až Na Vrcholky Hor / Pouhých Pět Mil Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Dala Jsem Lásku Řekám / Srdcem Jsi Zůstal U Koní album art Věra Martinová Dala Jsem Lásku Řekám / Srdcem Jsi Zůstal U Koní Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Žádný / Atmosféra Letních Bouřek album art Věra Martinová Žádný / Atmosféra Letních Bouřek Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Malý Dům Nad Skálou / Toulavý Touhy album art Věra Martinová, Schovanky Věra Martinová, Schovanky - Malý Dům Nad Skálou / Toulavý Touhy Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
11 0208-7311 Věra Martinová - Toulavý Džíny / Zítra Další Vlaky Pojedou album art Věra Martinová Toulavý Džíny / Zítra Další Vlaky Pojedou(7") Supraphon 11 0208-7311 Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Maryland / Puklá Váza album art Věra Martinová Maryland / Puklá Váza Multisonic Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

Věra Martinová - Country Kolotoč album art Michal Tučný - Pavel Bobek - Zdeněk Rytíř - Wabi Ryvola - Věra Martinová - Milena Soukupová - Rattlesnake Annie Michal Tučný - Pavel Bobek - Zdeněk Rytíř - Wabi Ryvola - Věra Martinová - Milena Soukupová - Rattlesnake Annie - Country Kolotoč (Album, Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Vrcholky (Best Of) album art Věra Martinová Vrcholky (Best Of) (Comp) Popron Folk & Country Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
Věra Martinová - Vrcholky 2 album art Věra Martinová Vrcholky 2 (Comp) Popron Music Czech Republic 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit