Maria Ewing

Real Name:
Maria Louise Ewing
Profile:
American opera singer, born 27 March 1950 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. She was married to Peter Hall (6) from 1982 to 1990.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Maria Ewing | Ewing
[a2079156]

Artist

Maria Ewing Discography Tracks

Albums

Maria Ewing - Don Giovanni album art Mozart*, Thomas Allen, Carol Vaness, Maria Ewing, Elizabeth Gale, Keith Lewis (4), Richard Van Allan, John Rawnsley, Dimitri Kavrakos, The Glyndebourne Chorus*, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Bernard Haitink Mozart*, Thomas Allen, Carol Vaness, Maria Ewing, Elizabeth Gale, Keith Lewis (4), Richard Van Allan, John Rawnsley, Dimitri Kavrakos, The Glyndebourne Chorus*, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Bernard Haitink - Don Giovanni (Album) EMI, Angel Records Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Maria Ewing - La Damoiselle Elue • Iberia • Prélude À L'Après-midi D'Un Faune album art London Symphony Orchestra*, Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Chorus, Maria Ewing, Brigitte Balleys, Claude Debussy London Symphony Orchestra*, Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Chorus, Maria Ewing, Brigitte Balleys, Claude Debussy - La Damoiselle Elue • Iberia • Prélude À L'Après-midi D'Un Faune (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Maria Ewing - Requiem album art Mozart*, McLaughlin* · Ewing* · Hadley* · Hauptmann* · Chor* & Symphonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Leonard Bernstein Mozart*, McLaughlin* · Ewing* · Hadley* · Hauptmann* · Chor* & Symphonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Leonard Bernstein - Requiem (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1989 Sell This Version
MCD 18 Maria Ewing - From This Moment On album art Maria Ewing, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Richard Rodney Bennett, Neil Richardson Maria Ewing, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Richard Rodney Bennett, Neil Richardson - From This Moment On(CD) IMP Masters MCD 18 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Maria Ewing - Pelléas et Mélisande album art Maria EwingFrançois Le Roux, José van DamJean-Philippe CourtisChrista Ludwig, Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor, Wiener Philharmoniker, Claudio Abbado, Claude Debussy Maria EwingFrançois Le Roux, José van DamJean-Philippe CourtisChrista Ludwig, Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor, Wiener Philharmoniker, Claudio Abbado, Claude Debussy - Pelléas et Mélisande (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1992 Sell This Version
477 9118 Maria Ewing - Lady Macbeth Of Mtsensk album art Shostakovich*, Maria Ewing, Aage Haugland, Philip Langridge, Sergej Larin, Kurt Moll, Anatoly Kotcherga*, Myung-Whun Chung, Chœurs De L'Opéra Bastille, Orchestre De L'Opéra Bastille Shostakovich*, Maria Ewing, Aage Haugland, Philip Langridge, Sergej Larin, Kurt Moll, Anatoly Kotcherga*, Myung-Whun Chung, Chœurs De L'Opéra Bastille, Orchestre De L'Opéra Bastille - Lady Macbeth Of Mtsensk(2xCD) Deutsche Grammophon 477 9118 Europe 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

475 7441 Maria Ewing - Songs • Lady Macbeth Of Mtsensk album art Shostakovich*Diadkova*, Fischer-Dieskau*, Leiferkus*, Levinsky*, Shirley-Quirk*, Söderström*, Zaremba*, Ewing*, Haugland*, Landgridge* / Ashkenazy*Chung*Järvi* Shostakovich*Diadkova*, Fischer-Dieskau*, Leiferkus*, Levinsky*, Shirley-Quirk*, Söderström*, Zaremba*, Ewing*, Haugland*, Landgridge* / Ashkenazy*Chung*Järvi* - Songs • Lady Macbeth Of Mtsensk(5xCD, Comp + Box) Decca 475 7441 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Videos

Maria Ewing - Requiem album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Marie McLaughlin · Maria Ewing, Jerry Hadley · Cornelius Hauptmann, Chor* & Sinfonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks*, Leonard Bernstein Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Marie McLaughlin · Maria Ewing, Jerry Hadley · Cornelius Hauptmann, Chor* & Sinfonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks*, Leonard Bernstein - Requiem (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Video US 1989 Sell This Version
ID5782RAVDVD Maria Ewing - George Bizet's Carmen album art Maria Ewing, Luis Lima, Leontina Vaduva, Gino Quilico Maria Ewing, Luis Lima, Leontina Vaduva, Gino Quilico - George Bizet's Carmen(DVD-V, NTSC) Image Entertainment ID5782RAVDVD US 1999 Sell This Version
Maria Ewing - Le Nozze Di Figaro album art Mozart* / Prey* · Freni* · Fischer-Dieskau* · Te Kanawa* · Ewing* / Wiener Philharmoniker, Karl Böhm , Staged And Directed By Jean-Pierre Ponnelle Mozart* / Prey* · Freni* · Fischer-Dieskau* · Te Kanawa* · Ewing* / Wiener Philharmoniker, Karl Böhm , Staged And Directed By Jean-Pierre Ponnelle - Le Nozze Di Figaro Deutsche Grammophon, Unitel UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
CVI 2018 Maria Ewing - Carmen album art Georges Bizet, Maria Ewing, Barry McCauley, Marie McLaughlin, David Holloway, The Glyndebourne Chorus*, Bernard Haitink Georges Bizet, Maria Ewing, Barry McCauley, Marie McLaughlin, David Holloway, The Glyndebourne Chorus*, Bernard Haitink - Carmen(VHS, PAL) Castle Opera CVI 2018 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit