Sister Judy

Real Name:
Judith Veronica Mowatt
Profile:
Jamaican singer born 1952 in Gordon Town, St Andrew, Jamaica. She joined The Gaylettes (aka the Gaytones) in 1967 and then had a solo career where she also recorded under the name Julie-Ann, Julien and Jean. In 1973 she joined Rita Marley and Marcia Griffiths as the I Threes, backing vocalists for Bob Marley & The Wailers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Vocals

ZAP 7889 Judy Mowatt - Jah Joys And Rainbow album art Bob Marley And The Wailers* Bob Marley And The Wailers* - Jah Joys And Rainbow(LP, Unofficial) Ze Anonym Plattenspieler ZAP 7889 US 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (120) Edit