Van Der Karsten

Real Name:
Nils Karsten
Profile:
German Music producer, born in 1972 in Hamburg. Involved in several well-known German commercial trance projects, but mostly known for being one half of the Megara vs DJ Lee duo.
After finishing his studies of Business Economics with Diploma (MBA) at the State University, and taking a leading role as Global Director of Market Development at Gibson Pro Audio, and being strongly passionate about growing the Studio Monitor brand KRK. Nils currently fulfills a strategic management position in the AV industry. Still producing and composing, running a well equipped studio with Win8, Cubase 9.5, NI Komplete, 40" 4K curved monitor, touch surface mixing console and just recently joined Planet Punk Music in 2018 with his Project VAN DER KARSTEN.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AQL 062 C.R.Y. — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten C.R.Y. (Single) Aqualoop Records AQL 062 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DROP 0673-6 Drop That Beat — Van Der Karsten VDK* Drop That Beat Dropout DROP 0673-6 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AQL 095 Medicine — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten Medicine Aqualoop Records AQL 095 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
str010, STR 010 Human Nature — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten Human Nature Spin That Records str010, STR 010 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AQL 116 Beat The Drums — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten Beat The Drums Aqualoop Records AQL 116 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
10122529 Silence — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten Silence (Single) Vanderkarsten 10122529 Germany 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PPM192 Rebellion — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten Rebellion (Single) Planet Punk Music PPM192 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

361015 3701210 I Am Free Happy & Sad — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten I Am Free Happy & Sad(5xFile, MP3, 320) Zimbalam 361015 3701210 Germany 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
101255 85 Take Me Home — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten Take Me Home(2xFile, WAV) Vanderkarsten 101255 85 Germany 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YLD086 Falling Down — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten Falling Down You Love Dance YLD086 Germany 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SGM2019112 Bling — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten Bling Refuge Records (3) SGM2019112 Netherlands 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YLD074 My Life — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten My Life You Love Dance YLD074 Germany 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FS003 Earthquake — Van Der Karsten Airwalk3r & Van Der Karsten Airwalk3r & Van Der Karsten - Earthquake(2xFile, MP3, 320) Future Sequence FS003 Germany 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FS001 Arcade — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten & Stereo Amp Surfer Van Der Karsten & Stereo Amp Surfer - Arcade(2xFile, MP3, 320) Future Sequence FS001 Germany 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YLD112 Therapy — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten Therapy(2xFile, WAV) You Love Dance YLD112 Germany 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FS029 Lose — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten Lose Future Sequence FS029 Germany 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FS022 I Come Undone — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten & Stereo Amp Surfer Van Der Karsten & Stereo Amp Surfer - I Come Undone Future Sequence FS022 Germany 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FS008 Shining Pulsar — Van Der Karsten Airwalk3r & Van Der Karsten Airwalk3r & Van Der Karsten - Shining Pulsar(2xFile, MP3, 320) Future Sequence FS008 Germany 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FS025 People — Van Der Karsten Airwalk3r X Van Der Karsten Airwalk3r X Van Der Karsten - People(2xFile, MP3, 320) Future Sequence FS025 Germany 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FS012 In Between — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten In Between(2xFile, MP3, 320) Future Sequence FS012 Germany 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FS052 Restart — Van Der Karsten Van Der Karsten Restart(2xFile, WAV) Future Sequence FS052 Germany 2022