Alex Clare (2)

Real Name:
Alexander George Clare
Profile:
Alexander George "Alex" Clare (born 14 September 1985) is a British singer-songwriter. His debut album, The Lateness of the Hour, was released in the UK on 11 July 2011 on Island Records and was produced by Mike Spencer and Major Lazer.
Clare adopted his current stage name, Alex Clare, in 2010, replacing Alexander G. Muertos, a pseudonym he first used whilst still at school.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alex Clare (2)

Albums

none Alex Clare (2) Alex Clare(CD, Album, Promo) Not On Label none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Alex Clare (2) - The Lateness Of The Hour album art Alex Clare (2) The Lateness Of The Hour (Album) Island Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
3789515 Alex Clare (2) - Three Hearts album art Alex Clare (2) Three Hearts (Album) Island Records 3789515 US 2014 Sell This Version
ETCR001LP Alex Clare (2) - Tail Of Lions album art Alex Clare (2) Tail Of Lions (Album) ETC RECORDINGS (2) ETCR001LP UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ACLARECD7 Alex Clare (2) - Up All Night album art Alex Clare (2) Up All Night (Single) Island Records ACLARECD7 UK 2010 Sell This Version
ACLARECD3 Alex Clare (2) - Too Close album art Alex Clare (2) Too Close (Single) Island Records ACLARECD3 UK 2011 Sell This Version
825646 520985 Alex Clare (2) - Not Giving In album art Rudimental Ft. John Newman (5) + Alex Clare (2) Rudimental Ft. John Newman (5) + Alex Clare (2) - Not Giving In (Single, EP) Asylum Records 825646 520985 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
ACLARECD5 Alex Clare (2) - Treading Water album art Alex Clare (2) Treading Water (Single) Island Records ACLARECD5 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Alex Clare (2) - Humming Bird EP album art Alex Clare (2) Humming Bird EP(3xCDr, EP, Promo) Island Records none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Alex Clare (2) - Give It All album art Don Diablo Feat. Alex Clare (2) & Kelis Don Diablo Feat. Alex Clare (2) & Kelis - Give It All (Single) Columbia, Sony Music none UK 2013 Sell This Version
RAMM134 Alex Clare (2) - Endorphins album art Sub Focus Feat. Alex Clare (2) Sub Focus Feat. Alex Clare (2) - Endorphins (Single) RAM Records RAMM134 UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Alex Clare (2) - Where Is The Heart? album art Alex Clare (2) Where Is The Heart?(CD, Single, Promo) Not On Label none UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Alex Clare (2) - Living album art Bakermat Feat. Alex Clare (2) Bakermat Feat. Alex Clare (2) - Living (Single) RCA, Sony Music none UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Alex Clare (2) - Learn To Lose album art Bakermat Featuring Alex Clare (2) Bakermat Featuring Alex Clare (2) - Learn To Lose(File, FLAC, Single) B1 Recordings none Europe 2019

Miscellaneous

HEXAGON060 Alex Clare (2) - Heaven To Me album art Don Diablo Ft. Alex Clare (2) Don Diablo Ft. Alex Clare (2) - Heaven To Me HEXAGON (3) HEXAGON060 Netherlands 2018
SPDEEP445 Alex Clare (2) - Reminders Of You album art Mason Feat. Alex Clare (2) Mason Feat. Alex Clare (2) - Reminders Of You(2xFile, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Deep SPDEEP445 UK 2018
none DECCO, Alex Clare (2) DECCO, Alex Clare (2) - Crazy To Love You(File, FLAC) Epic Records Germany none Europe 2019

Reviews

Add Review

DjKidCorruption

DjKidCorruption

February 20, 2012
This guy is awesome as a singer/vocalist & writer and having super producers Diplo and Switch behind the scenes making the beats on his first album its a perfect combination to make catchy hits that not only appeal to the mass public but can also be accept by the underground fans too. My only negitive view on Alex Clare is HOW CAN U NOT RELEASE YOUR ALBUM ''Lateness Of The Hour'' ON VINYL considering your first single release on vinyl got snapped up quicker then an Hungery Ethopian Crocodile?? Very SAD :(

Videos (26) Edit