Alex Clare (2)

Real Name:
Alexander George Clare
Profile:
Alexander George "Alex" Clare (born 14 September 1985) is a British singer-songwriter. His debut album, The Lateness of the Hour, was released in the UK on 11 July 2011 on Island Records and was produced by Mike Spencer and Major Lazer.
Clare adopted his current stage name, Alex Clare, in 2010, replacing Alexander G. Muertos, a pseudonym he first used whilst still at school.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alex Clare (2)

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Alex Clare (2) Alex Clare(CD, Album, Promo) Not On Label none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Lateness Of The Hour — Alex Clare (2) Alex Clare (2) The Lateness Of The Hour (Album) Island Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3789515 Three Hearts — Alex Clare (2) Alex Clare (2) Three Hearts (Album) Island Records 3789515 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ETCR001LP Tail Of Lions — Alex Clare (2) Alex Clare (2) Tail Of Lions (Album) ETC RECORDINGS (2) ETCR001LP UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ACLARECD7 Up All Night — Alex Clare (2) Alex Clare (2) Up All Night (Single) Island Records ACLARECD7 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACLARECD3 Too Close — Alex Clare (2) Alex Clare (2) Too Close (Single) Island Records ACLARECD3 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
825646 520985 Not Giving In — Alex Clare (2) Rudimental Ft. John Newman (5) + Alex Clare (2) Rudimental Ft. John Newman (5) + Alex Clare (2) - Not Giving In (EP, Single) Asylum Records 825646 520985 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACLARECD5 Treading Water — Alex Clare (2) Alex Clare (2) Treading Water (Single) Island Records ACLARECD5 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Give It All — Alex Clare (2) Don Diablo Feat. Alex Clare (2) & Kelis Don Diablo Feat. Alex Clare (2) & Kelis - Give It All (Single) Columbia, Sony Music none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RAMM134 Endorphins — Alex Clare (2) Sub Focus Feat. Alex Clare (2) Sub Focus Feat. Alex Clare (2) - Endorphins (Single) RAM Records RAMM134 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Where Is The Heart? — Alex Clare (2) Alex Clare (2) Where Is The Heart?(CD, Single, Promo) Not On Label none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Learn To Lose — Alex Clare (2) Bakermat Featuring Alex Clare (2) Bakermat Featuring Alex Clare (2) - Learn To Lose(File, FLAC, Single) B1 Recordings none Europe 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANJ676RBD Hold On — Alex Clare (2) Ilan Bluestone With Maor Levi Feat. Alex Clare (2) Ilan Bluestone With Maor Levi Feat. Alex Clare (2) - Hold On (Single) Anjunabeats ANJ676RBD UK 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

00602537 270194 Humming Bird EP — Alex Clare (2) Alex Clare (2) Humming Bird EP (EP) Island Records 00602537 270194 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Living — Alex Clare (2) Bakermat Feat. Alex Clare (2) Bakermat Feat. Alex Clare (2) - Living (Single) Dirty Soul none UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HEXAGON060 Heaven To Me — Alex Clare (2) Don Diablo Ft. Alex Clare (2) Don Diablo Ft. Alex Clare (2) - Heaven To Me HEXAGON (3) HEXAGON060 Netherlands 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Crazy To Love You — Alex Clare (2) DECCO, Alex Clare (2) DECCO, Alex Clare (2) - Crazy To Love You(File, FLAC) Epic Records Germany none Europe 2019

Reviews

Add Review

DjKidCorruption

DjKidCorruption

February 20, 2012
This guy is awesome as a singer/vocalist & writer and having super producers Diplo and Switch behind the scenes making the beats on his first album its a perfect combination to make catchy hits that not only appeal to the mass public but can also be accept by the underground fans too. My only negitive view on Alex Clare is HOW CAN U NOT RELEASE YOUR ALBUM ''Lateness Of The Hour'' ON VINYL considering your first single release on vinyl got snapped up quicker then an Hungery Ethopian Crocodile?? Very SAD :(

Videos (31)

Edit