Gary Moore

Real Name:
Robert William Gary Moore
Profile:
British blues and rock guitarist born in Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK on April 4, 1952 - died February 6, 2011 Estepona, Malaga Province, Spain.
Was also a member of the Greg Lake Band in 1981 and 1983.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gary Moore Discography Tracks

Albums

Gary Moore - Back On The Streets album art Gary Moore Back On The Streets (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records France 1978 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - Electric Glide album art Gary Boyle Featuring: Gary Moore, Robert Awhai*, Kenny Shaw* Gary Boyle Featuring: Gary Moore, Robert Awhai*, Kenny Shaw* - Electric Glide (Album) Gull UK 1978 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - Corridors Of Power album art Gary Moore Corridors Of Power (Album, EP) Virgin Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - Live album art Gary Moore Live (Album, Comp) Jet Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - Dirty Fingers album art Gary Moore Dirty Fingers (Album) Jet Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - Rockin' Every Night - Live In Japan album art Gary Moore Rockin' Every Night - Live In Japan (Album) Virgin, Virgin Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - Victims Of The Future album art Gary Moore Victims Of The Future (Album) 10 Records New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - We Want Moore! album art Gary Moore We Want Moore! (Album, Maxi, MiniAlbum, EP) 10 Records, 10 Records New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
CN 4353/S Gary Moore - In Concert-327 album art Gary Moore In Concert-327(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4353/S UK 1984 Sell This Version
#516 Gary Moore - BBC Rock Hour album art Gary Moore BBC Rock Hour(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #516 US 1984 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - Run For Cover album art Gary Moore Run For Cover (Album) 10 Records Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - Wild Frontier album art Gary Moore Wild Frontier (Album) 10 Records Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - G-Force album art G-Force* & Gary Moore G-Force* & Gary Moore - G-Force (Album) Jet Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Phil Collins / Gary Moore / Rod Argent Phil Collins / Gary Moore / Rod Argent - Wild Connection (Album) Disc Center Co., Ltd., Tring International PLC Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CN 5006/S Gary Moore - In Concert-414 album art Gary Moore In Concert-414(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5006/S UK 1987 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - After The War album art Gary Moore After The War (Album) Virgin, Virgin US 1988 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - 34 Hours album art Skid Row (2) Feat. Gary Moore Skid Row (2) Feat. Gary Moore - 34 Hours (Album) Repertoire Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - Still Got The Blues album art Gary Moore Still Got The Blues (Album) Virgin, Virgin Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - After Hours album art Gary Moore After Hours (Album) Virgin, Virgin US 1992 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - Blues Alive album art Gary Moore Blues Alive (Album, Single) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
787799-1 Gary Moore - Blues Alive album art Gary Moore Blues Alive(2xLP) Virgin 787799-1 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - Blues For Greeny album art Gary Moore Blues For Greeny (Album) Virgin Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Greg Lake In Concert album art Greg Lake Feat. Gary Moore Greg Lake Feat. Gary Moore - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Greg Lake In Concert King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 1995 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - Dark Days In Paradise album art Gary Moore Dark Days In Paradise (Album) Virgin UK 1997 Sell This Version
Gary Moore - K2 (Tales Of Triumph & Tragedy) album art Don Airey Featuring: Gary Moore, Cozy Powell, Chris Thompson & Colin Blunstone Don Airey Featuring: Gary Moore, Cozy Powell, Chris Thompson & Colin Blunstone - K2 (Tales Of Triumph & Tragedy) (Album) MCK Records (2) UK 1999 Sell This Version