Gary Moore

Real Name:
Robert William Gary Moore
Profile:
British blues and rock guitarist born in Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK on April 4, 1952 - died February 6, 2011 Estepona, Malaga Province, Spain.
Was also a member of the Greg Lake Band in 1981 and 1983.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GULP 1028 Gary Moore - Electric Glide album art Gary Boyle Featuring: Gary Moore, Robert Awhai*, Kenny Shaw* Gary Boyle Featuring: Gary Moore, Robert Awhai*, Kenny Shaw* - Electric Glide (Album) Gull GULP 1028 UK 1978 Sell This Version
414 057, 414.057 Gary Moore - Back On The Streets album art Gary Moore Back On The Streets (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records 414 057, 414.057 France 1978 Sell This Version
V2245 Gary Moore - Corridors Of Power album art Gary Moore Corridors Of Power (Album, EP) Virgin, Virgin V2245 UK 1982 Sell This Version
25AP 2644 Gary Moore - Dirty Fingers album art Gary Moore Dirty Fingers (Album) Jet Records 25AP 2644 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CDIX 2 Gary Moore - Victims Of The Future album art Gary Moore Victims Of The Future (Album) 10 Records CDIX 2 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
YVPC103 Gary Moore - Rockin' Every Night - Live In Japan album art Gary Moore Rockin' Every Night - Live In Japan (Album) Virgin, Virgin YVPC103 South Korea 1983 Sell This Version
450•07•026 Gary Moore - Live album art Gary Moore Live (Album, Comp) Jet Records 450•07•026 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
GMDL1 Gary Moore - We Want Moore! album art Gary Moore We Want Moore! (Album, Maxi, MiniAlbum, EP) 10 Records, 10 Records GMDL1 New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
CN 4353/S Gary Moore - In Concert-327 album art Gary Moore In Concert-327(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4353/S UK 1984 Sell This Version
#516 Gary Moore - BBC Rock Hour album art Gary Moore BBC Rock Hour(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #516 US 1984 Sell This Version
DIX 16 Gary Moore - Run For Cover album art Gary Moore Run For Cover (Album) 10 Records DIX 16 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
JET LP 246 Gary Moore - G-Force album art G-Force (19) & Gary Moore G-Force (19) & Gary Moore - G-Force (Album) Jet Records JET LP 246 UK 1987 Sell This Version
MCJHD 063 Gary Moore - Wild Connection album art Phil Collins, Gary Moore, Rod Argent Phil Collins, Gary Moore, Rod Argent - Wild Connection (Album) Tring MCJHD 063 UK 1987 Sell This Version
DIXG 56 Gary Moore - Wild Frontier album art Gary Moore Wild Frontier (Album) 10 Records DIXG 56 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
CN 5006/S Gary Moore - In Concert-414 album art Gary Moore In Concert-414(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5006/S UK 1987 Sell This Version
VNC 5094 Gary Moore - Wild Frontier album art Gary Moore Wild Frontier(LP, Album) Motown VNC 5094 Zimbabwe 1987 Sell This Version
V2 91066 Gary Moore - After The War album art Gary Moore After The War (Album) Virgin, Virgin V2 91066 US 1988 Sell This Version
RR 4073-WZ Gary Moore - 34 Hours album art Skid Row (2) Feat. Gary Moore Skid Row (2) Feat. Gary Moore - 34 Hours (Album) Repertoire Records RR 4073-WZ Germany 1990 Sell This Version
VL 2612 Gary Moore - Still Got The Blues album art Gary Moore Still Got The Blues (Album) Virgin, Virgin VL 2612 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
0777 7 86269 2 3 Gary Moore - After Hours album art Gary Moore After Hours (Album) Virgin, Virgin 0777 7 86269 2 3 US 1992 Sell This Version
V2716, 0777 7 87798 1 0, 213 362 Gary Moore - Blues Alive album art Gary Moore Blues Alive (Album, Single) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin V2716, 0777 7 87798 1 0, 213 362 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
908010.2 Gary Moore - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Greg Lake In Concert album art Greg Lake Feat. Gary Moore Greg Lake Feat. Gary Moore - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Greg Lake In Concert King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 908010.2 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 40507 2 6, CDV 2784, CDV2784 Gary Moore - Blues For Greeny album art Gary Moore Blues For Greeny (Album) Virgin 7243 8 40507 2 6, CDV 2784, CDV2784 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 44165 2 2, CDV 2826 Gary Moore - Dark Days In Paradise album art Gary Moore Dark Days In Paradise (Album) Virgin 7243 8 44165 2 2, CDV 2826 UK 1997 Sell This Version
GMICDJ97 Gary Moore Dark Days In Paradise - The Interview(CD, Promo) Virgin GMICDJ97 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version