Pino Palladino

Real Name:
Giuseppe Henry Palladino
Profile:
Welsh session bass player who, in a lengthy career, has played with artists as diverse as Gary Numan, Paul Young, De La Soul, Pete Townshend, Chaka Khan, D'Angelo and Jeff Beck. Born Cardiff, Wales 1957.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

101 S 7135 2 Hear Say — Pino Palladino Howie Lee Morrel* Featuring: Victor Bailey, Dave Mann*, George Howard, Fernando Saunders, Steve Ferrone, Pino Palladino, Bob Mintzer Howie Lee Morrel* Featuring: Victor Bailey, Dave Mann*, George Howard, Fernando Saunders, Steve Ferrone, Pino Palladino, Bob Mintzer - Hear Say(CD, Album) 101 South Records 101 S 7135 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9920612 14 Pieces For Harp And Bass — Pino Palladino Maria Harp, Gary Willis, Pino Palladino, Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen, Heyn van de Geyn* Maria Harp, Gary Willis, Pino Palladino, Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen, Heyn van de Geyn* - 14 Pieces For Harp And Bass(CD, Album) VIA Jazz 9920612 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
82796 95115 2 Try! (Live In Concert) — Pino Palladino John Mayer Trio With Steve Jordan And Pino Palladino John Mayer Trio With Steve Jordan And Pino Palladino - Try! (Live In Concert) (Album) Columbia, Aware Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82796 95115 2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Special Eurotour March 2011 — Pino Palladino PSP (4)Phillips* . Saisse* . Palladino* PSP (4)Phillips* . Saisse* . Palladino* - Special Eurotour March 2011(CD, MiniAlbum, Ltd, Car) PhilSadino Music none France 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00602435536026 Notes With Attachments — Pino Palladino Pino Palladino And Blake Mills Pino Palladino And Blake Mills - Notes With Attachments (Album) Impulse!, New Deal Records (4) 00602435536026 Europe 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ISCHF-001 Recorded Live at Sound City Dec 20th 2020 — Pino Palladino Pino Palladino, Blake Mills, Sam Gendel Pino Palladino, Blake Mills, Sam Gendel - Recorded Live at Sound City Dec 20th 2020(12", EP) ISC Hi-Fi Selects ISCHF-001 US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

MK1 The Zildjian CD Collection: Manu Katché - Stick Around — Pino Palladino Manu Katché, Pino Palladino Manu Katché, Pino Palladino - The Zildjian CD Collection: Manu Katché - Stick Around(CD, Pro) Zildjian MK1 UK 1999 Sell This Version